DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHEDTA PANYARUKKITen
dc.contributor: เชษฐา ปัญญารักกิจth
dc.contributor.advisor: Teerawate Limgomonvilasen
dc.contributor.advisor: ธีรเวทย์ ลิมโกมลวิลาศth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: This study employed Artificial Neural Networks (ANN) integrated with Geographic Information Systems (GIS) for the purpose of forecasting soil erosion. The analysis incorporates various physically relevant factors, encompassing land use patterns, soil group classifications, 30-year average rainfall data, elevation measurements, and slope information. Additionally, soil erosion data was collected using pinpoint measurements to quantify erosion levels. Geographic Information Systems were employed to compile and structure diverse factors into spatial data for subsequent analysis utilizing ANN. The study focuses on the Khlonglan sub-basin in Kamphaengphet, where data was collected from May to December 2021. The resulting risk areas are categorized into five distinct levels: very low risk, low risk, medium risk, high risk, and very high risk. The corresponding areas (in sq km) were 79.14, 8.05, 23.7, 0.38, and 18.12, respectively.en
dc.description.abstract: การประยุกต์ใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม (Artificial Neural Networks : ANN) ร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ (Geographic Information Systems : GIS) ในการพยากรณ์การชะล้างพังทลายของดิน โดยใช้ปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่เกี่ยวข้องในการวิเคราะห์ผล ได้แก่ ข้อมูลการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน ข้อมูลกลุ่มชุดดิน ข้อมูลปริมาณน้ำฝนเฉลี่ย 30 ปี ข้อมูลระดับความสูง และข้อมูลความลาดชัน ร่วมกับการลงพื้นที่เก็บข้อมูลการชะล้างพังทลายของดินโดยใช้หมุดปักเพื่อหาค่าปริมาณดินที่ถูกชะล้าง โดยใช้ระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์ในการเตรียมข้อมูลปัจจัยต่างๆ ให้อยู่ในรูปแบบของข้อมูลเชิงพื้นที่ และวิเคราะห์ผลโดยใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียม ทำการศึกษาในบริเวณพื้นที่ลุ่มน้ำย่อยคลองลานจังหวัดกำแพงเพชร ในช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคม ถึงเดือนธันวาคม พ.ศ. 2564 ผลการศึกษาพบพื้นที่เสี่ยงตามระดับความรุนแรงแบ่งเป็น 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ น้อยมาก น้อย ปานกลาง รุนแรง และรุนแรงมาก มีขนาดพื้นที่เท่ากับ 79.14, 8.05, 23.7, 0.38, และ18.12 ตารางกิโลเมตร ตามลำดับth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมth
dc.subject: หมุดติดตามการชะล้างth
dc.subject: การชะล้างพังทลายของดินth
dc.subject: Artificial neural networksen
dc.subject: Erosion pinsen
dc.subject: Soil erosionen
dc.subject.classification: Earth and Planetary Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Earth and Planetary Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: APPLICATION OF ANN AND GIS FOR SOIL EROSION ANALYSISen
dc.title: การประยุกต์ใช้โครงข่ายประสาทเทียมร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศภูมิศาสตร์เพื่อวิเคราะห์การชะล้างพังทลายของดินth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Teerawate Limgomonvilasen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ธีรเวทย์ ลิมโกมลวิลาศth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorteerawate@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorteerawate@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Geographyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาภูมิศาสตร์th