DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUTSAKON MAICHOMen
dc.contributor: สุดสาคร หมายชมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyarat Srivilaien
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยรัตน์ ศรีวิไลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: The aim of this research is to develop a small-scale electrochemistry laboratory to encourage electrochemical concepts and scientific process skills in terms of efficiency and according to the criteria and to study the effectiveness of a small-scale electrochemistry laboratory. When the electrochemistry laboratory was developed and evaluated by three experts, and it was found that the suitability of the activity set and components was at the highest level. Then, a small-scale electrochemistry laboratory was used with a sample of students to find trends in the efficiency of the activity set. It was found that there were 37 students with a minimum score of not less than 60%, accounting for 88.10%, which met the criteria student performance of 80% had an electrochemistry concept score of not less than 60%, as specified. As for the instruments used in the research, it consisted of the science concepts of electrochemistry with a difficulty value of 0.42-0.84. The discriminant power value was from 0.22 and above, the confidence value was 0.61 and the scientific process skills assessment had a conformity index value between 0.67-1.00. The sample groups used in this research include Grade Five students learning with a small-scale electrochemistry laboratory for 42 people. It was found that students who studied a lesson on a small-scale electrochemistry laboratory in Chemistry Four and academic achievement after studying was higher than before, with a statistical significance of .05 and had an average scientific process skill score accounting for 92.175%, which was at an excellent level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วน เพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดเคมีไฟฟ้าและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ที่มีประสิทธิภาพตามเกณฑ์และศึกษาประสิทธิผลของบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วนดังกล่าว เมื่อพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วนแล้วได้รับการประเมินจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่าน พบว่ามีความเหมาะสมขององค์ประกอบชุดกิจกรรมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จากนั้นนำบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วน ที่พัฒนาแล้วไปใช้กับนักเรียนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อหาประสิทธิภาพของบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีแบบย่อส่วน พบว่า มีจำนวนนักเรียนที่มีคะแนนไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 60 ทั้งหมด 37 คน  คิดเป็นร้อยละ 88.10 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ ประสิทธิภาพ นักเรียนร้อยละ 80 มีคะแนนแนวคิดเคมีไฟฟ้าไม่ต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 60 ที่กำหนดไว้ สำหรับเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแนวคิดวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง เคมีไฟฟ้าซึ่งมีค่าความยากง่ายระหว่าง 0.42-0.84 ค่าอำนาจจำแนกตั้งแต่ 0.22 ขึ้นไป และค่าความเชื่อมั่นมีค่า 0.61 และแบบทประเมินทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์  มีค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วน จำนวน 42 คน พบว่า นักเรียนที่เรียนโดยใช้บทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วน วิชา เคมี 4 เรื่อง เคมีไฟฟ้า มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีคะแนนทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์เฉลี่ย คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.175 ซึ่งอยู่ในระดับดีเยี่ยมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เคมีไฟฟ้าth
dc.subject: บทปฏิบัติการเคมีth
dc.subject: Electrochemistryen
dc.subject: Laboratoryen
dc.subject.classification: Chemistryen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF SMALL-SCALE LABORATORY IN ELECTROCHEMISTRY TO IMPROVE THE CONCEPT OF ELECTROCHEMISTRYAND SCIENCE PROCESS SKILLS FOR HIGH SCHOOLen
dc.title: การพัฒนาบทปฏิบัติการทดลองเคมีไฟฟ้าแบบย่อส่วน เพื่อส่งเสริมแนวคิดเคมีไฟฟ้าและทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาตอนปลายth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Piyarat Srivilaien
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยรัตน์ ศรีวิไลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpiyarats@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpiyarats@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Chemistryen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาเคมีth