DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: HATCHAYA RONGPOLen
dc.contributor: หรรษชญา รองพลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.advisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 15/12/2023
dc.description.abstract: This comparative correlation research aims to 1) compare self-care behaviors of breast cancer patients with different socio-cultural characteristics, 2) examine the interaction between psychological and social factors on the self-care behaviors of breast cancer patients, and 3) identify important predictors of self-care behaviors among breast cancer patients. The sample consisted of 186 breast cancer patients who received treatment at a hospital between January and December 2020. The data was collected using a questionnaire with a reliability coefficient ranging from .798 to .910. The data was analyzed using statistical methods such as t-test, ANOVA, and regression analysis. The findings of the research revealed that 1) the majority of breast cancer patients had high levels of self-care behaviors, stress management, and adherence to medical treatment with average scores of 5.05, 5.09, and 5.92, respectively. It was also found that breast cancer patients below the age of 60 had higher levels of self-care behaviors compared to those above 60 years old. 2) There was an interaction between health knowledge and social support, as well as between self-perceived empowerment and perceived social norms, which influenced self-care behaviors (p < .05). 3) Health literacy, health quotient, and spiritual intelligence could predict overall self-care behaviors of breast cancer patients with an accuracy of 62.0%.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยสหสัมพันธ์เชิงเปรียบเทียบครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมที่มีลักษณะชีวสังคมต่างกัน  2) ศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรในกลุ่มปัจจัยลักษณะทางจิตและกลุ่มปัจจัยลักษณะทางสังคมที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านม  และ 3) ค้นหาปัจจัยสำคัญที่สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมที่มารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลแห่งหนึ่งระหว่างเดือนมกราคม - ธันวาคม 2563 รวมจำนวน 186 คน ที่ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิตามระยะความรุนแรงของโรค เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 6 ระดับที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นของคอนบราค เท่ากับ .798 - 0.910  วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา t-test, ANOVAและ Regression  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1)ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมส่วนใหญ่มีระดับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองด้านรวม ด้านการจัดการความเครียด และด้านการปฏิบัติตามการรักษาของแพทย์อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดด้วยค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 5.05, 5.09 และ5.92 ตามลำดับ และพบว่า ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมที่มีอายุน้อยกว่า 60 ปีมีพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองสูงกว่าผู้ป่วยที่มีอายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป  2) มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพและการสนับสนุนทางสังคม และมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเชื่ออำนาจภายในตนและการรับรู้บรรทัดฐานทางสังคมที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเอง (p<.05)  และ มี3) ความฉลาดทางสุขภาพความรอบรู้ด้านสุขภาพ  และความฉลาดทางจิตวิญญาณ สามารถทำนายพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองด้านรวมของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมได้ร้อยละ 62.0 th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางสังคมth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยทางจิตth
dc.subject: ความฉลาดth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองth
dc.subject: ผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมth
dc.subjectsocialfactoren
dc.subjectpsychological factoren
dc.subjectintelligenceen
dc.subjectself-care behavioren
dc.subjectbreastcancerpatienten
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Professional, scientific and technical activitiesen
dc.title: INTELLIGENCE AND SOCIAL FACTORS RELATED TO SELF-CARE HEALTH BEHAVIOR OF BREAST CANCER PATIENTS       en
dc.title: ปัจจัยทางสังคมและความฉลาดที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมการดูแลสุขภาพตนเองของผู้ป่วยมะเร็งเต้านมth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ungsinun Intarakamhangen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อังศินันท์ อินทรกำแหงth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorungsinun@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth