http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2549
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAWATHA SENAMONTREE | en |
dc.contributor | สวธา เสนามนตรี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Rawiwan Wanwichai | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research aims to examine the cultural resource management processes in the Chatri drama of Ang Thong province by the participation of local community to propose the guidelines for developing the local wisdom learning center of the Ang Thong province Chatri drama in the digital society, divided into three phases: (1) interviewing community members; (2) participatory observation with community members; and (3) group discussions. The tools used in this research consist of in-depth interview questions and participatory observation. Data were collected from the head of a Chatri drama troupe, the head of Thai Orchestra, a Piphat band, costume crafters, performance instruments crafters, performance artists and musicians, and stakeholders in the promotion and support for the local arts and cultures. Data analysis conducted by content analysis. The findings revealed that cultural resource management can be divided into eight procedures, including: (1) study and explore of cultural resources; (2) valuation and the potential of cultural resources; (3) preservation; (4) development; (5) information dissemination; (6) mutual agreement making; (7) application and extension; and (8) collaborative networking. It is noteworthy that the arts and cultures of Chatri drama in the Wiset Chaichan district were modified performance style in the contexts of modern society, local wisdom of traditional customs and patterns are still preserved and utilized as capital in the inheritance, maintenance, and development of the arts in digital society, by bringing various technologies to combine as a tool for live streaming through social media platforms. The preparation of the cultural education route and the Chatri drama cultural tourism route of the local wisdom drama Chatri learning center, Ang Thong Province, leading to the creation of a learning center for local wisdom drama in Chatri, Ang Thong Province. Also, creating a new performance troupe named "the Chara Chatri drama troupe" (the Senior Chatri drama troupe a group of elderly artists in the community) to be immune to these changes, to be self-reliant, and to be proud of oneself, raising the awareness of self-worth and for the community to engage in the preservation and development of the Chatri drama and toward the creation of learning center of local wisdom to disseminate the knowledge into larger society. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการจัดการทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรมละครชาตรีจังหวัดอ่างทองโดยการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน และเพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาเป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นละครชาตรีจังหวัดอ่างทอง ในยุคสังคมดิจิทัล การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 สัมภาษณ์สมาชิกในชุมชน ระยะที่ 2 การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมกับสมาชิกในชุมชน และระยะที่ 3 การการสนทนากลุ่ม โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย คือ คำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การจัดการทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรมละครชาตรีจังหวัดอ่างทอง แบ่งออกเป็น 8 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) ขั้นการศึกษาและสำรวจทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรม 2) ขั้นการประเมินคุณค่าและศักยภาพของทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรม 3) ขั้นการดำรงรักษา 4) ขั้นการพัฒนา 5) ขั้นการเผยแพร่ข้อมูล 6) ขั้นการจัดทำข้อตกลงร่วมกัน 7) ขั้นการประยุกต์และต่อยอด 8) ขั้นการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ ทั้งนี้ ศิลปวัฒนธรรมละครชาตรีของอำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญได้มีการปรับเปลี่ยนรูปแบบการแสดงให้เข้ากับบริบททางสังคมในยุคปัจจุบัน แต่ยังคงอนุรักษ์รูปแบบ จารีต อันเป็นมรดกภูมิปัญญาทางวัฒนธรรมที่สามารถนำมาเป็นทุนในการสืบสาน พัฒนาและต่อยอดในยุคสังคมดิจิทัล โดยนำเทคโนโลยีต่าง ๆ มาประกอบเป็นเครื่องมือในการไลฟ์สตรีมมิ่งผ่านระบบแพลตฟอร์มสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การจัดทำเส้นทางการศึกษาทางวัฒนธรรมและเส้นทางการท่องเที่ยวทางวัฒนธรรมละครชาตรีของแหล่งเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นละครชาตรีจังหวัดอ่างทอง นำไปสู่การสร้างแหล่งเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นละครชาตรีจังหวัดอ่างทอง อีกทั้งทำให้เกิดคณะละครขึ้นใหม่ในนาม “คณะละครชราชาตรี” โดยการรวมกลุ่มของศิลปินผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนเพื่อสร้างภูมิคุ้มกันพร้อมเผชิญการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่จะเกิดขึ้น สามารถพึ่งพาตนเอง เกิดความภาคภูมิใจในตัวเอง สร้างการตระหนักถึงคุณค่าในตนเอง และให้ชุมชนมีส่วนร่วมในการเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของการอนุรักษ์และพัฒนาละครชาตรีสู่แหล่งเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นจังหวัดอ่างทอง มาเป็นกลไกในการเผยแพร่มรดกภูมิปัญญาละครชาตรีของชุมชนแพร่กระจายไปในสังคมได้อย่างกว้างขวาง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | ละครชาตรี | th |
dc.subject | แหล่งเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการวัฒนธรรมในยุคดิจิทัล | th |
dc.subject | Cultural resources | en |
dc.subject | Chatri drama | en |
dc.subject | Local wisdom learning centers | en |
dc.subject | Cultural management | en |
dc.subject | Digital society | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT, CHA-TRI DRAMAIN THE DIGITAL SOCIETY TO THE LEARNING CENTREOF LOCAL WISDOM ANG THONG PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | การจัดการทรัพยากรทางวัฒนธรรมละครชาตรีในยุคสังคมดิจิทัลสู่แหล่งเรียนรู้ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น จังหวัดอ่างทอง | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Rawiwan Wanwichai | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ระวิวรรณ วรรณวิไชย | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | rawiwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | rawiwan@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |