http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2516
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TAWATCHAI PICHAIYAN | en |
dc.contributor | ธวัชชัย พิชัยยันต์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Nuttika Soontorntanaphol | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to study the learning achievement of the second-year student studying for a vocational certificate at Chanthaburi Collage of Dramatic Art in the subject of notation theory by using a teaching package on international music notation theory created according to Kodaly teaching concepts; and (2) to study the satisfy the student in terms of teaching and learning management with teaching packages for international music notation theory According to the teaching concept of Kodaly, the results found that the mean score before learning was 9.65 and the mean score after learning is 21.18. When analyzing pre-learning and post-learning scores, it is found that the t-value was 34.79. It is indicated that learning achievement after learning was higher than before learning at a statistical significance of 0.05. The satisfaction of the students towards the developed teaching package found that the results of the overall satisfaction analysis are at a high level (= 4.41). When they are considered the classification by aspect, they are found that the measurement aspect was the highest level of satisfaction, = 4.63, at the highest level. The aspect of learning activities is the aspect that is the lowest satisfaction level, which was = 4.11, at a high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปจันทบุรี รายวิชาทฤษฎีโน้ตร้องโน้ต โดยใช้ชุดการสอน เรื่อง ทฤษฎีโน้ตดนตรีสากล ที่สร้างขึ้นตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบโคดาย 2) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของผู้เรียนต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอน ทฤษฎีโน้ตดนตรีสากล ตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบโคดาย ผลจากการวิจัย พบว่า ผลคะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนเรียนคือ 9.65 และ คะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนคือ 21.18 ซึ่งเมื่อนำคะแนนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนมาทำการวิเคราะห์ พบว่า ค่า t มีค่าเท่ากับ 34.79 แสดงให้เห็นว่า ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อชุดการสอนที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้น พบว่า ผลการวิเคราะห์ความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (= 4.41) เมื่อจำแนกเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการวัดผล ให้ผลความพึงพอใจสูงสุด คือ = 4.63 ในระดับมากที่สุด ส่วนด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ เป็นด้านที่มีระดับความพึงพอใจต่ำสุด คือ = 4.11 อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ชุดการสอน | th |
dc.subject | การอ่านโน้ตดนตรีสากล | th |
dc.subject | ทฤษฎีการสอนแบบโคดาย | th |
dc.subject | ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | Teaching package | en |
dc.subject | International music notation reading | en |
dc.subject | Kodaly’s teaching theory | en |
dc.subject | Learning achievement | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND SATISFACTION WITH THE WESTERN MUSIC THEORY TEACHING MODULE ON KODALY’S METHOD FOR THE 2ND YEAR STUDENTS OF THE VOCATIONAL CERTIFICATE LEVEL AT CHANTHABURI COLLEGE OF DRAMATIC ARTS | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความพึงพอใจด้วยชุดการสอนทฤษฎีดนตรีสากลตามแนวคิดการสอนแบบโคดายของนักเรียนระดับชั้นประกาศนียบัตรวิชาชีพปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยนาฎศิลปจันทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Nuttika Soontorntanaphol | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นัฏฐิกา สุนทรธนผล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | nuttikas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | nuttikas@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |