http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/250
Title: | MODEL AND PROCESS TO ASSIST PREGNANT ADOLESCENTS : CASE STUDY OF THE ORGANIZATIONS IN BANGKOK
รูปแบบและกลไกการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใส: กรณีศึกษาหน่วยงานที่ให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใส ในพื้นที่จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | KULTIDA ANUTARAKULSRI กุลธิดา อนุตรกุลศรี Narisara Peungposop นริสรา พึ่งโพธิ์สภ Srinakharinwirot University. INSTITUTE OF RESEARCH IN BEHAVIORAL SCIENCE |
Keywords: | รูปแบบและกลไกการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใส การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี องค์กรในจังหวัดกรุงเทพ Model and Process for Pregnant Adolescents Case Study Organizations in Bangkok |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The research aims to develop a model and process to assist pregnant adolescents in the dimensions of cause, process and results at the organizational and individual levels and to find ways to develop patterns to provide assistance to pregnant adolescent consistent with change in society. The case study approach was employed in the research.The key informants divided into two groups (1) the executive personnel group consisting director, and (2) the staff and were first informants group of pregnant adolescents and conducted qualitative research, the collection of data by studying documents and in-depth interviews, such as participatory observation data analysis by content analysis and data reliability and checking using the triangular technique.The research found that a model and process to assist pregnant adolescents can be divided into four models (1) to meet the needs of the necessary model which was organized to meet the basic needs of the body and the needs of life costs., (2) Psychological rehabilitation model is a model that provides help, rehabilitation, healing of the mind, the pregnancy adolescents and the family to have good mental health., (3) to develop knowledge and skills model that promotes knowledge, creates life skills and develops potentials., (4) to return to the family model was a model that occurred after the process of helping pregnant adolescents and other models. The development patterns to provide assistance to pregnant adolescents which were consistent with social divided into operational levels, including access to the group of pregnant adolescents and working with strong network partners. The organizational level include the empowerment of workers and recruited sources of support for investment funds and at the policy level included a push forward for welfare. A model and process to assist pregnant adolescents can be developed into a manual to be used as a guideline for the relevant organizations. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทำความเข้าใจรูปแบบและกลไกของการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใสในมิติมูลเหตุ กระบวนการ และผลที่เกิดขึ้นในระดับองค์กรและบุคคล และเพื่อค้นหาแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใสที่สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม แบบการศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี มีผู้ให้ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือ 1) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลระดับบริหาร และ 2) กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลระดับเจ้าหน้าที่ปฏิบัติงาน และผู้ให้ข้อมูล ได้แก่ แม่วัยใส โดยดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการศึกษาเอกสารและการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาและตรวจสอบความน่าเชื่อถือของข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการเทคนิคสามเส้า ผลการศึกษาพบว่า พบว่า รูปแบบและกลไกการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใส แบ่งเป็น 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1)รูปแบบตอบสนองความต้องการที่จำเป็น เป็นรูปแบบที่จัดขึ้นเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการขั้นพื้นฐานทางร่างกายและความต้องการต้นทุนชีวิต 2)รูปแบบฟื้นฟูเยียวยาทางจิตใจ เป็นรูปแบบที่ให้ความช่วยเหลือฟื้นฟู เยียวยา จิตใจ แม่วัยใสและครอบครัวให้มีสุขภาพจิตที่ดี 3)รูปแบบติดอาวุธทางปัญญา เป็นรูปแบบที่ส่งเสริมความรู้ สร้างทักษะชีวิต และพัฒนาศักยภาพต่างๆ และ 4)รูปแบบคืนสู่ครอบครัว เป็นรูปแบบที่เกิดขึ้นภายหลังจากที่แม่วัยใสผ่านกระบวนการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใสและรูปแบบอื่นๆมาแล้ว สำหรับแนวทางการพัฒนารูปแบบการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใสที่สอดคล้องกับการเปลี่ยนแปลงของสังคม แบ่งเป็นระดับปฏิบัติงาน ได้แก่ การเข้าถึงกลุ่มแม่วัยใสและการทำงานร่วมกับภาคีเครือข่ายที่เข้มแข็ง ระดับองค์กร ได้แก่ เสริมสร้างพลังในคนทำงานและสรรหาแหล่งเงินทุนสนับสนุน และระดับนโยบาย ได้แก่ การผลักดันให้เป็นสวัสดิการสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า จากรูปแบบและกลไกการให้ความช่วยเหลือแม่วัยใสสามารถนำมาพัฒนาเป็นคู่มือเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติแก่หน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องต่อไป |
Description: | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.) วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/250 |