Title: KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT: NEH-EN LOH BONG BY MORGAN TRIBE, PHAYAM ISLAND IN RANONG
การจัดการความรู้ พิธี "เหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง" ของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มอแกน เกาะพยาม จังหวัดระนอง
Authors: PRANISA SAELIM
ปราณิสา แซ่ลิ่ม
Kittikorn Nopudomphan
กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์
Srinakharinwirot University
Kittikorn Nopudomphan
กิตติกรณ์ นพอุดมพันธุ์
kittikornn@swu.ac.th
kittikornn@swu.ac.th
Keywords: องค์ความรู้พิธีเหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง ; ชาติพันธุ์มอแกน ; ประเพณีเหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง ; SECI Model the knowledge of the “Na En Lor Bong” ceremony ; Morgan ; Nae En Lo Bong ceremony ; SECI Model
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this dissertation is as follows: (1) to study the knowledge of the Na En Lor Bong ceremony of the Morgan community in Phayam Island, Ranong; (2) to manage the knowledge of the Na En Lor Bong ceremony of the Morgan community in Phayam Island, Ranong; and (3) the application of the Knowledge Spiral (SECI Model). The target population in this dissertation were 17 people, divided as follows: (1) two direct descendants of Morgan community participated in the Na En Lor Bong ceremony; (2) the 15 seniors and Morgans who have participated in the Na En Lor Bong ceremony. There were a group of three tool inspection experts. The statistical data used for analysis were mean and standard deviation. The results indicated an evaluation video media efficiency of the Na En Lor Bong ceremony of the Morgan community in Phayam Island, Ranong. The Morgans were knowledgeable about the Morgan ethnic group, and overall performance was at very good level (x = 4.97, S.D. = 0.04) and an important third party, with the overall performance at very good level (x = 4.88, S.D. = 0.27) with a statistical significance at 0.05. Overall, it was at the highest level. The Na En Lor Bong ceremony of the Morgan community in Phayam Island, Ranong have entered a crisis stage. the new generation of Morgan are unaware of their ethnic traditions, due to lifestyle changes, social intervention factors, the concept of identity, culture and tradition retrogressed, and the ceremony was not as organized as it was in the past. Traditions have been modified according to the suitability of the people in the community and based on the knowledge of the older generation. It is difficult to inherit culture and traditions because the Morgan lived without written language; there is only an oral tradition and no written records. The focus is on memorization and learning by experience. Knowledge management using the SECI model is a new type of learning management and the learning is easier and faster. From learning through video media that revived and gathered knowledge from real experiences in organizing the Ne En Lor Bong ceremony.
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ความรู้ พิธี “เหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง” ของชุมชนมอแกน เกาะพยาม จังหวัดระนอง 2) เพื่อจัดการความรู้ พิธี “เหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง” ของชุมชนมอแกน เกาะพยาม จังหวัดระนอง  โดยประยุกต์ใช้ทฤษฎีวงจรความรู้ (Knowledge Spiral : SECI Model) กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยจำนวน 17 คน แบ่งได้เป็น 1) ผู้สืบทอดเชื้อสายโดยตรงของร่างทรงในพิธีเหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง จำนวน 2 คน 2) ผู้สูงอายุและชาวมอแกนในชุมชนมอแกนที่เคยได้มีการเข้าร่วมประเพณี “เหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง” จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญในการตรวจสอบเครื่องมือ จำนวน 3 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard Deviation) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การประเมินต่อประสิทธิภาพสื่อวีดิทัศน์ “พิธีเหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง ของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มอแกน เกาะพยาม จ.ระนอง โดยผู้รู้ในกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มอแกนมีประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมอยู่ระดับดีมาก ( ค่าเฉลี่ย= 4.97, S.D. = 0.04) และโดยบุคคลสำคัญภายนอกชุมชนมอแกนประสิทธิภาพสื่อวีดิทัศน์มีประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมอยู่ระดับดีมากเช่นกัน ( ค่าเแลี่ย = 4.88, S.D. = 0.27) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดพบว่า ประเพณีเหน่เอ็นหล่อโบงของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มอแกนเกาะพยามจังหวัดระนอง ได้เข้าสู่ขั้นวิกฤตสูญหาย เยาวชนมอแกนรุ่นหลังไม่รู้จักประเพณีรากเหง้าของชาติพันธุ์ตนเอง เนื่องจากวิถีชีวิตที่เปลี่ยนไปจากอดีต ปัจจัยการแทรกแทรงจากสังคมส่งผลให้แนวคิด อัตลักษณ์ วัฒนธรรมประเพณีเกิดการถดถอย พิธีกรรม เครื่องเซ่นไหว้ ไม่ได้ถูกจัดขึ้นตามที่เคยจัดในอดีต ประเพณีได้ถูกปรับเปลี่ยนไปตามความเหมาะสมของคนในชุมชนโดยอาศัยองค์ความรู้จากคนรุ่นเก่า การสืบทอดวัฒนธรรมและประเพณีจึงเป็นสิ่งเกิดขึ้นได้ยากเนื่องจากกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์มอแกนไม่มีภาษาเขียน มีเพียงภาษาพูด จึงไม่มีการจดบันทึก เน้นการจดจำและเรียนรู้ด้วยประสบการณ์ตนเอง การจัดการความรู้โดยใช้ SECI Model จึงเป็นการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบใหม่ ที่เกิดการเรียนรู้ได้ง่ายและรวดเร็วยิ่งขึ้น จากการเรียนรู้ผ่านสื่อวีดิทัศน์ที่รื้อฟื้นและรวบรวมองค์ความรู้จากประสบการณ์จริงในการจัดพิธีเหน่เอ็นหล่อโบง
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2509