DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: RAMON THEAPKAEWen
dc.contributor: รมณ เทียบแก้วth
dc.contributor.advisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research has the important objective of designing a set of Urak Lawoi Folk Performing Arts activities to developing leg muscle strength among the elderly. and to compare the effects of using the Urak Lawoi Folk Performing Arts Activity Pack on the development of leg muscle strength in the elderly, before and after participating in the activity. The sample group was elderly people in the elderly club of Patong Municipality. Phuket Province, aged 60-69 years. These 30 people were divided into two groups: an experimental group of 15 people and a control group of 15 people. The research consisted of the following (1) Urak Lawoi performing arts activity set for the development of leg muscle strength in the elderly, (2) a leg muscle strength test using the Leg Dynamometer, and (3) an observational form of activity participation behavior. The results showed that the use of the Urak Lawoi Folk Performing Arts Activity Pack for the development of leg muscle strength in the elderly developed from Rong Ngeng Performing Arts and Muay Ka Yong Martial Arts of New Thais in conjunction with the principles of management of the elderly. It was found that after practicing the activity set, The experimental group had increased leg muscle strength with a statistical significance at a .05 level and the comparative analysis results. After the fourth- and eighth-week training between the control groups and the experimental group It was found that leg muscle strength in the elderly There was a statistically significant difference at the .05.      en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญ เพื่อออกแบบชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านอูรักลาโว้ยในการพัฒนาความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาผู้สูงอายุ และเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านอูรักลาโว้ยในการพัฒนาความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาผู้สูงอายุ ก่อนและหลังเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้สูงอายุที่ในชมรมผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลตำบลป่าตอง จังหวัดภูเก็ต อายุ 60-69 ปีจำนวน 30 คน แบ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 15 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ในการวิจัยได้แก่ 1) ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านอูรักลาโว้ยในการพัฒนาความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาผู้สูงอายุ  2) แบบทดสอบความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาโดยใช้เครื่อง Leg Dynamometer 3) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การใช้ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านอูรักลาโว้ยในการพัฒนาความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาผู้สูงอายุที่พัฒนาจากศิลปะการแสดงรองเง็งและศิลปะการต่อสู้มวยกาหยงของกลุ่มชาวไทยใหม่ ร่วมกับหลักการบริหารผู้สูงอายุ พบว่าหลังฝึกชุดกิจกรรม กลุ่มทดลองมีความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาเพิ่มขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบ หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ระหว่างกลุ่มควบคุม และกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาผู้สูงอายุ มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ศิลปะการแสดงรองเง็ง; ศิลปะการต่อสู้มวยกาหยง; ความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาth
dc.subject: Performing Arts Rong Neng; Martial arts Mouy ka yong; Leg muscle strengthen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Therapy and rehabilitationen
dc.title: THE DESIGN OF ATTIRE FOR URAK LAWOI DANCE IN THE ORDER OF STRENGTHENING LEG MUSCLE IN ELDERSen
dc.title: การออกแบบชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะการแสดงพื้นบ้านอูรักลาโว้ยในการพัฒนาความแข็งแรงกล้ามเนื้อขาผู้สูงอายุth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Piyawadee Makpaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ปิยวดี มากพาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpiyawadee@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth