DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUPAPORN BUTSAIen
dc.contributor: สุภาพร บุตรสัยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Panida Sakuntanaken
dc.contributor.advisor: พนิดา ศกุนตนาคth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the scientific competencies of students taught by a design thinking approach before and after learning; and (2) to compare the scientific competencies of students between the groups that performed the design thinking approach and inquiry-based learning (5E). The samples of this research were Grade Eight students at Surathampitak School, under the authority of the Office of Secondary Educational Service Area, Nakhon Ratchasima, in the second semester of the 2022 academic year. There was a total of 70 students, divided into an experimental group of 35 students and a control group of 35 students. This study employed  multi-stage random sampling. The data was collected using a randomized control group pretest-posttest design. This research took four weeks to collect the data and the research tools, consisting of a scientific competencies test, four design thinking lesson plans, and four inquiry-based learning (5E) lesson plans. They were analyzed by descriptive statistics, Hotelling’s T2, and MANOVA. The results revealed as following: (1) the students who were managed by the design thinking process had higher scores in science competencies after learning than before learning with a statistical significance of .05; and (2) the students who received the design thinking learning management process had higher scores in scientific competencies after taking the approach than students who used inquiry-based learning (5E) with a statistical significance of .05.en
dc.description.abstract    การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E)  กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสุรธรรมพิทักษ์ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา นครราชสีมา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 35 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน (multi-stage random sampling) การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง แบบ Randomized control Group Pretest-Posttest Design ใช้ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วยแบบวัดสมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบ จำนวน 4 แผน และแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) จำนวน 4 แผน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติบรรยาย สถิติ Hotelling T2  และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนพหุนามแบบทางเดียว (One-way MANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบมีสมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบมีสมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะหาความรู้ (5E) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: Design thinkingen
dc.subject: Scientific competenciesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE EFFECT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT THROUGH THE DESIGN THINKING ON SCIENTIFIC COMPETENCIES OF GRADE 8 STUDENTSen
dc.title: ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการคิดเชิงออกแบบที่มีต่อสมรรถนะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Panida Sakuntanaken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: พนิดา ศกุนตนาคth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorpanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorpanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Education Measurement And Research HEen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษาth