DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PIYAWAT KROMRARUAYen
dc.contributor: ปิยะวัฒน์ กรมระรวยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ornuma Charoensuken
dc.contributor.advisor: อรอุมา เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) to develop the components and indicators for teacher competencies in the Department of Education of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in accordance with teacher competencies of Southeast Asia; (2) to develop and validate the consistency of a causal model of teacher competency in the Department of Education of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration with the empirical data; and (3) to propose guidelines for teacher competency development in the Department of Education of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in accordance with teacher competency of Southeast Asia. There were 13 key informants that were purposively selected. The samples used in this study were 1,109 government teachers who worked in the Department of Education of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration using two-stage random sampling. The instrument used in this research were an interview form, questionnaire and assessment forms based on the SOLO Taxonomy concept. The interview form, questionnaire and assessment forms, with I-CVI and S-CVI content validity index, was 1.00, the questionnaire had a discrimination from .276 - .785 and a Cronbach’s alpha reliability of 0.946, assessment forms had a discrimination from .494 - .900 and a Cronbach’s alpha reliability of 0.983. The data were analyzed using basic statistics, exploratory factor analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, analysis using item response theory, structural equation modeling and content analysis. The research found the following: (1) teacher competency in the Department of Education of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration were in accordance with teacher competency in Southeast Asia, with three components and 17 sub-components. Component One was competency in specialization in teaching work with nine components; Component Two was competency in learning management and management with five components; Component Three was competency for good teachers with three components; (2) the causal model of factors affecting to teacher competency was consistent with empirical data. (Chi-square=10.35, df = 7, p = 0.170, GFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.971, RMSEA = 0.028, SRMR = 0.013); (3) the guidelines for teacher competency development in the Department of Education of the Bangkok Metropolitan Administration in accordance with teacher competency in Southeast Asia divided into three levels: original affiliation, school and personal level, all guidelines for the roles and responsibilities of those involved, which directly and indirectly developed and promoted teacher competencies.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อ (1) พัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้สมรรถนะครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวสมรรถนะครูแห่งเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ (2) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะครูที่พัฒนาขึ้นกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ และ (3) เสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวสมรรถนะครูแห่งเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญมีจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 13 คน ใช้วิธีคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ตัวอย่างที่ใช้คือ ข้าราชการครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 1,109 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบสองขั้นตอน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินที่สร้างตามแนวคิด SOLO Taxonomy โดยที่แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสอบถาม และแบบประเมินมีค่าดัชนีความตรงตามเนื้อหา I-CVI และ S-CVI มีค่าเท่ากับ 1.00 แบบสอบถามมีค่าอำนาจจำแนก อยู่ระหว่าง .276 - .785 มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ .946 แบบประเมินมีค่าอำนาจจำแนกอยู่ระหว่าง .494 - .900 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นมีค่าเท่ากับ .983 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติพื้นฐาน วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (EFA) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (CFA) ทฤษฎีการตอบสนองข้อสอบ (IRT) วิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง (SEM) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) สมรรถนะครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวสมรรถนะครูแห่งเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ มีจำนวน 3 องค์ประกอบหลัก 17 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ องค์ประกอบที่ 1 ความเชี่ยวชาญในงานครู มี 9 องค์ประกอบ องค์ประกอบที่ 2 การจัดการเรียนรู้และการบริหารจัดการ มี 5 องค์ประกอบ และองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ความเป็นครูที่ดี มี 3 องค์ประกอบ (2) โมเดลเชิงสาเหตุปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถนะครูฯ มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (Chi-square=10.35, df = 7, p = 0.170, GFI = 0.997, AGFI = 0.971, RMSEA = 0.028, SRMR = 0.013) (3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวสมรรถนะครูแห่งเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ระดับต้นสังกัด ระดับสถานศึกษา และระดับบุคคล โดยทั้งหมดนี้จะเป็นแนวทางการปฏิบัติตามบทบาทหน้าที่ของผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องอันเป็นการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูทั้งทางตรงและทางอ้อมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สมรรถนะครูth
dc.subject: SOLO Taxonomyth
dc.subject: สมรรถนะครูแห่งเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้th
dc.subject: Teacher Competencyen
dc.subject: SOLO Taxonomyen
dc.subject: Teacher Competency of Southeast Asiaen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for teachers at basic levelsen
dc.title: THE GUIDELINES FOR TEACHER COMPETENCY DEVELOPMENTIN THE DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, BANGKOK METROPOLITAN ADMINISTRATIONIN ACCORDANCE WITH TEACHER COMPETENCY OF SOUTHEAST ASIAen
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะครูสังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครตามแนวสมรรถนะครูแห่งเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Ornuma Charoensuken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อรอุมา เจริญสุขth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorornuma@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorornuma@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Education Measurement And Research HEen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษาth