DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KANWISA THARAWORNen
dc.contributor: กัลย์วิสาข์ ธาราวรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Taviga Tungprapaen
dc.contributor.advisor: ทวิกา ตั้งประภาth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to analyze and develop the components and indicators of innovative potential of Grade 10 students, (2) to design a principle and model for encouraging innovative potential of Grade 10 students; and (3) to assess the effectiveness of encouraging innovative potential model. The research process was divided into three phases. The first phase was the analysis and development of components and indicators of innovative potential by using an interview form with 11 innovative experts and a questionnaire with 560 Grade 10 students to analyze the data with exploratory factor analysis. The second phase was designing the principles and the model by using an interview form with students to create a model and allowing experts to assess its suitability. The third phase was assessing the effectiveness of the model by using the model with 24 Grade 10 students, an innovative potential measurement scale, a satisfaction survey form, a behavior observation form, and an opinion interview form. The data analysis consisted of Hotelling's T2 analysis and content analysis. The research findings were as follows: (1) the innovative potential comprised three components and 17 indicators: innovative creativity, innovative implementation, and innovative characteristics; (2) the principle for encouraging innovative potential consisted of five steps: Empathize, Define, Ideate, Prototype, and Test and Present. The model for encouraging innovative potential was a learning process through training which included eight activities: In-depth Talk, Clear Goal, Info Hunter, Idea Sketch, Prototyping 1, Prototyping 2, Testing, and Storytelling, and three supportive processes: the use of technology, exchanging ideas, and counseling and feedback; (3) the average innovative potential scores of the students after intervention were significantly higher than before intervention at .05. The student satisfaction with the model was at a very high level. The students had a positive innovation potential change in the late stage, which was faster than the early stage of being developed with the model for encouraging innovative potential.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมาย (1) เพื่อวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 (2) เพื่อออกแบบหลักการและรูปแบบการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 และ (3) เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรม การดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะ ได้แก่ ระยะที่ 1 การวิเคราะห์และพัฒนาองค์ประกอบและตัวบ่งชี้ศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมโดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนวัตกรรม 11 คน และใช้แบบสอบถามกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 560 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ ระยะที่ 2 การออกแบบหลักการและรูปแบบฯ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กับนักเรียนเพื่อสร้างรูปแบบฯ และให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบฯ และระยะที่ 3 การประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ โดยนำรูปแบบฯ ไปพัฒนานักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 จำนวน 24 คน แล้วใช้แบบวัดศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรม แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และ แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นในการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบฯ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์ Hotelling T2 และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมประกอบด้วย 3 องค์ประกอบ 17 ตัวบ่งชี้ ได้แก่ ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ทางนวัตกรรม การดำเนินงานทางนวัตกรรม และลักษณะส่วนบุคคลทางนวัตกรรม (2) หลักการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การทำความเข้าใจปัญหาของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย การตั้งกรอบโจทย์ การสร้างความคิด การสร้างต้นแบบ และการทดสอบและเสนอ รูปแบบการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมมีลักษณะเป็นกระบวนการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ในรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ 8 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสร้างเป้าหมายชัดเจน นักล่าข้อมูล การร่างความคิด การสร้างต้นแบบ 1 การสร้างต้นแบบ 2 การทดสอบ และการเล่าเรื่อง และอาศัยกระบวนการสนับสนุน 3 ประการ ได้แก่ การใช้เทคโนโลยี การแลกเปลี่ยนความคิด และการให้คำปรึกษาและผลสะท้อนกลับ (3) นักเรียนหลังได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยรูปแบบการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมมีศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยรูปแบบฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อรูปแบบฯ ในระดับมากที่สุด และนักเรียนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมในทางบวกของช่วงหลังเร็วกว่าช่วงแรกของการได้รับการพัฒนาด้วยรูปแบบการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรม, การวิจัยการออกแบบ, การวิจัยประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้th
dc.subject: Innovative potential. Design research. User experience research.en
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF MODEL FOR ENCOURAGING INNOVATIVE POTENTIALIN GRADE 10 STUDENTS: THE APPLIED USAGE OF DESIGN RESEARCHIN CONJUNCTION WITH USER EXPERIENCE RESEARCHen
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการส่งเสริมศักยภาพทางนวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4: การประยุกต์ใช้การวิจัยการออกแบบร่วมกับการวิจัยประสบการณ์ผู้ใช้th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Taviga Tungprapaen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ทวิกา ตั้งประภาth
dc.contributor.emailadvisortaviga@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisortaviga@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description.degreename: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Education Measurement And Research HEen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาการวัดผลและวิจัยการศึกษาth