DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHONLAKARN CHARNSAMUTen
dc.contributor: ชลกานต์ ชาญสมุทรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Aran Wanichakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: อรัญ วานิชกรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Artsen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF FINE ARTS (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศป.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The study and development of Polki diamond jewelry from Jewelry to Contemporary Design. The objective of the research were as follows : (1) to study and analyze Polki diamond jewelry from the past to the present ; (2) The development of guidelines for the design and production techniques of Polki diamond jewelry to the creation of Polki diamond jewelry to contemporary jewelry design . In terms of the procedures : 1) a study of background knowledge of Polki diamond jewelry from the past to the present, including the physical properties and various key features of the diamond ; (2) conclusion of background knowledge and the development of know-how for product optimization ; (3) the selection and application of binders ; (4) the trial of industrial scale manufacturing systems for the production of diamonds mounted on jewelry, jewelry wax and jewelry casting; (5) Polki diamond jewelry in contemporary design; (6) the selection of designs by experts; (7) to apply the results of research in the creation of the a jewelry masterpiece. This research illustrated the background information on Polki diamond jewelry from the past to the present. The key and defining physical characteristics of the Polki diamond jewelry were outlined. This provides a base for the development of design and production techniques for Polki diamond jewelry and one such technique involved mounting  diamonds on jewelry wax. The final on Polki diamond jewelry resulted from this research and reflected the current concepts and practices of the results of this study the Polki diamond jewelry industry.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาและพัฒนาเครื่องประดับจากเพชรซีกเพื่อออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยดังนี้ 1)เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์เครื่องประดับเพชรซีกตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน 2)เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบพัฒนารูปแบบและเทคนิคการผลิตเครื่องประดับสู่การสร้างสรรค์รูปแบบงานเครื่องประดับเพชรซีกร่วมสมัย วิธีการดำเนินงานวิจัย 1)ศึกษาองค์ความรู้เรื่องเครื่องประดับเพชรซีกตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน ตลอดจนคุณสมบัติของเพชรซีกทั้งด้านคุณลักษณะและทางกายภาพ  2)สรุปองค์ความรู้ที่ได้และหาวิธีการแก้ปัญหาและพัฒนา 3)คัดเลือกวัสดุประสานที่นำมาใช้ 4) ทดลองการผลิตเครื่องประดับในระบบอุตสาหกรรม การผลิตเครื่องประดับแบบติดเพชรบนเทียนพร้อมการหล่องานเครื่องประดับ 5)ออกแบบเครื่องประดับเพชรซีกร่วมสมัย 6)คัดเลือกแบบโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 7) นำผลสรุปที่ได้มาสร้างสรรค์เป็นชิ้นงานเครื่องประดับต้นแบบ ผลที่ได้จากการวิจัย ได้องค์ความรู้เรื่องเครื่องประดับเพชรซีกตั้งแต่อดีตจนถึงปัจจุบัน แนวคิดจากลักษณะทางกายภาพของเพชรซีกเกิดเป็นอัตลักษณ์ด้านโครงสร้าง แนวทางในการพัฒนาเทคนิคการผลิตเครื่องประดับเพชรซีก คือการติดเพชรบนเทียนพร้อมหล่อ ได้รูปแบบงานเครื่องประดับเพชรซีกร่วมสมัยที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทปัจจุบันที่มีแนวคิดจากรูปร่างเพชรซีกth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: เพชรซีกth
dc.subject: อัตลักษณ์th
dc.subject: โครงสร้างth
dc.subject: เทียนth
dc.subject: เครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยth
dc.subject: Polki diamondsen
dc.subject: Identityen
dc.subject: Structureen
dc.subject: Jewelry waxen
dc.subject: Contemporary jewelryen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: STUDY AND DEVELOPMENT JEWELRY FROM POLKI DIAMOND TO CONTEMPORARY JEWELRYen
dc.title: การศึกษาและพัฒนาเครื่องประดับจากเพชรซีกเพื่อออกแบบเครื่องประดับร่วมสมัยth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th