http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2444
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TANAWIT KANGVALNARAKUL | en |
dc.contributor | ธนวิทย์ กังวาลนรากุล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Intaka Piriyakul | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อินทกะ พิริยะกุล | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this research are to examine the purchasing behavior of consumers of premium-grade processed dog food in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group consisted of both male and female dog owners who have previously purchased premium-grade dog food and are aged 18 years and above. The sample size was comprised of 400 individuals residing in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The research data was collected through a questionnaire. The findings of the study revealed that the majority of the sample group consisted of males, with an average age of 33, mostly married, primarily employed in private companies with an average monthly income ranging from 30,001 to 45,000 Baht. In terms of purchasing behavior, the majority of the sample group purchases of Royal Canin dog food, specifically the formula for skin and coat health, which was the most popular choice. The key reasons for this preference were product reliability and reasonable prices. In terms of the primary location for purchasing dog food in pet stores, and online media served as the primary source of information for making purchasing decisions. The individuals themselves played the most significant role in the decision-making process, followed by their families. On average, monthly expenditure on dog food was between 1,000 and 2,000 baht, with a frequency of 2-3 purchases per month. The preferred time for making purchases was between 10:01 a.m. and 1:00 p.m., with an average purchase duration of 10-20 minutes. The majority of purchases occurred on weekends, and cash is the most commonly used payment method. In the event of product dissatisfaction, customers tended to notify the store or product owner. The benefits of this research study included its applicability to the general public, individuals interested in starting a pet food business, and pet food business owners. The findings can be used to define target groups and to determine marketing strategies for products, as well as serve as a basis for further development in marketing strategies. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสุนัขสำเร็จรูประดับพรีเมี่ยมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้เเก่ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคทั้งชายและหญิงที่เลี้ยงสุนัขและเคยซื้ออาหารสุนัขสําเร็จรูประดับพรีเมี่ยม อายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปี ขึ้นไป ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จํานวน 400 คน โดยใช้เเบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายมากกว่าหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 33 ปี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน รายได้ของตนเองเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน อยู่ที่ระดับ 30,001-45,000 บาท และมีสถานภาพสมรส พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสุนัขสำเร็จรูประดับพรีเมี่ยมส่วนใหญ่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างซื้ออาหารสุนัขสำเร็จรูประดับพรีเมี่ยมตราสินค้า Royal Canin สูตรบํารุงผิวหนังและขนมากที่สุด โดยเหตุผลสำคัญที่ทำให้ซื้อมากที่สุดคือ ผลิตภัณฑ์น่าเชื่อถือ เป็นหลัก รองลงมาคือ ราคาเหมาะสม สถานที่ในซื้อส่วนใหญ่คือ ร้านขายอาหารสัตว์ โดยส่วนใหญ่ใช้การหาแหล่งข้อมูล ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ บุคคลที่มีส่วนช่วยในการซื้อส่วนใหญ่คือ ตนเองมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือครอบครัวโดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายเฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 1,000-2,000 บาท มีความถี่ในการซื้อ 2-3 ครั้งต่อเดือน ช่วงเวลาที่ซื้อส่วนใหญ่คือ เวลา 10.01-13.00 น. โดยใช้ระยะเวลาในการซื้อ 10-20 นาที วันที่ซื้อส่วนใหญ่มักเป็นวันเสาร์ -อาทิตย์ มีวิธีการชำระเงินเป็นเงินสด และมีพฤติกรรมหลัง การซื้อเมื่อไม่พอใจสินค้าคือ แจ้งให้ร้านค้า/เจ้าของสินค้าทราบ ซึ่งประโยชน์ที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้ อันได้แก่ บุคคลทั่วไป ผู้กำลังจะเริ่มธุรกิจอาหารสัตว์ และเจ้าของธุรกิจอาหารสัตว์ สามารถนําผลงานวิจัยนี้ไปใช้ในกำหนดกลุ่มเป้าหมาย หรือวางต่ำแหน่งทางการตลาดของสินค้า เเละสามารถนําไปพัฒนาต่อยอดในการวางกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | พฤติกรรม | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | th |
dc.subject | อาหารสุนัขพรีเมี่ยม | th |
dc.subject | Behavior | en |
dc.subject | Purchasing decisions | en |
dc.subject | Premium dog food | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Marketing and advertising | en |
dc.title | A STUDY OF CONSUMERS' DECISION-MAKING BEHAVIOR IN PURCHASING PREMIUM DOG FOOD IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารสุนัขสำเร็จรูประดับพรีเมี่ยมในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Intaka Piriyakul | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อินทกะ พิริยะกุล | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | intaka@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | intaka@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |