http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2443
Title: | TECHNOLOGY ACCEPTANCE AND TRANSPORT EFFICIENCY AFFECTING DECISION MAKING ON EXPRESS DELIVERY APPLICATIONS AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREA การยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วน ของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | THANAWAN PHROMNGAM ธนวรรณ พรหมงาม Nartanong Nambuddee นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี Srinakharinwirot University Nartanong Nambuddee นาฏอนงค์ นามบุดดี nartanong@swu.ac.th nartanong@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ประสิทธิภาพการขนส่ง การตัดสินใจ แอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วน Technology acceptance Transport efficiency Decision making Express delivery applications |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research aims to study the technology acceptance and transport efficiency affecting decision-making on express delivery applications among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group in this research consisted of 400 people who used delivery services through the express delivery application, aged 25 to 40, and living in Bangkok. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for the analysis of the data included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics for hypothesis testing included a t–test, One–Way Analysis of Variance and multiple regression analysis. The results showed that most of the respondents were female, aged 29 to 32 years old, married, an education level lower than or equivalent to a Bachelor's degree, occupied as private company employees and an average monthly income of 30,001 to 45,000 baht. The respondents have opinions about technology acceptance, transport efficiency and decisions to use express delivery application services. Overall, it was at a good level. The results of hypotheses testing were as follows: the population in Bangkok with different demographic characteristics, including gender, status, age, occupation, monthly income had different effects on decisions to use the express delivery application service at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The factor of technology acceptance is the aspect of perceived usefulness and perceived ease-of-use influencing decisions to use the express transportation application of the population in Bangkok and statistically significant at a level of 0.05. Transport efficiency, including speed, safety, comfort and reliability, influenced decisions to use express transportation applications of the population in Bangkok at a statistically significant level of 0.05. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับเทคโนโลยีและประสิทธิภาพการขนส่งที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วน ของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ผู้ที่เคยใช้บริการส่งของผ่านแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วน อายุ 25 - 40 ปี และอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 29-32 ปี มีสถานภาพสมรส อยู่ด้วยกัน มีระดับการศึกษาต่ำกว่าหรือเทียบเท่าปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 30,001- 45,000 บาท ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ประสิทธิภาพการขนส่ง และ การตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ ได้แก่ เพศ สถานภาพ อายุ อาชีพ รายได้ต่อเดือน แตกต่างกัน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการบริการแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วนแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 การยอมรับเทคโนโลยี ได้แก่ ด้านการรับรู้ถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับ และด้านการรับรู้ถึงความง่ายในการใช้งาน มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วนของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ ประสิทธิภาพการขนส่ง ได้แก่ ด้านความรวดเร็ว ด้านความปลอดภัย ด้านความสะดวกสบาย และด้านความแน่นอนเชื่อถือได้ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันขนส่งด่วนของประชากรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2443 |