DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KAMONRAT ORAJULen
dc.contributor: กมนรัตน์ อรจุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the product expectation and brand trust affecting decision-making to eat Choongman Chicken among consumer in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample group in this research consisted of 400 consumers who were over 18 and ate Choongman Chicken. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypothesis testing included a test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The research results are as follows: The respondents were mostly female, single, aged 24-29 years, with a Bachelor's degree, private company employees and an average monthly income of 15,001-30,000 baht. The respondents had overall product expectations at a high level. Opinions of consumers on brand trust overall with a good rating and decision-making to eat Choongman Chicken overall at a high level. The hypotheses testing were as follows: consumers with different occupations and average monthly incomes made a decision to choose to eat Choongman Chicken differently with a statistical significance of 0.05. The product expectation in terms of quality of the product affecting the decisions of consumers to eat Choongman Chicken with a statistical significance of 0.05 was able to predict the decision to eat Choongman Chicken by 21.3%. Brand trust in terms of courtesy of the brand and the reputation of the brand affecting the decisions of consumers to eat Choongman Chicken with a statistical significance of 0.05 and were able to predict the decision to eat Choongman Chicken by 21.6%.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังในสินค้าและความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครที่เคยรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น โดยมีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไป จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่  ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 24-29 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,001 – 30,000 บาท และมีสถานภาพโสด ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคาดหวังในสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีความคิดเห็นต่อความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี และมีการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคที่มีอาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น แตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความคาดหวังในสินค้า ด้านคุณภาพของสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสามารถร่วมทำนายการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น ได้ร้อยละ 21.3 ความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้า ด้านความเอื้อเฟื้อของตราสินค้าและด้านความมีชื่อเสียงของตราสินค้า มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสามารถร่วมทำนายการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่น ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 21.6th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: ชุงมัน ชิคเค่นth
dc.subject: ไก่ทอดเกาหลีth
dc.subject: ความคาดหวังในสินค้าth
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจซื้อth
dc.subject: Choongman Chickenen
dc.subject: Korean fried chickenen
dc.subject: Product Expectationen
dc.subject: Brand Trusten
dc.subject: Decision Makingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: PRODUCT EXPECTATION AND BRAND TRUST AFFECTING DECISION MAKINGTO EAT CHOONGMAN CHICKEN AMONG CONSUMERIN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: ความคาดหวังในสินค้าและความไว้วางใจในตราสินค้าที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกรับประทานไก่ทอดเกาหลี ชุงมัน ชิคเค่นของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth