http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2436
Title: | THE INFLUENCE OF TRANSFORMATIONAL LEADERSHIP AND ORGANIZATIONAL CLIMATE ON EMPLOYEE CREATIVITY OF PRIVATE COMPANIES IN BANGKOK ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และรูปแบบบรรยากาศองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Authors: | PHUNRAWEE SITTHIRAT พรรณรวี สิทธิรัตน์ Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ Srinakharinwirot University Paiboon Archarungroj ไพบูลย์ อาชารุ่งโรจน์ paiboona@swu.ac.th paiboona@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงาน ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง รูปแบบบรรยากาศองค์กร Employee creativity Transformational leadership Organizational climate |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purpose of this research is to study the influence of transformational leadership and organizational climate on employee creativity of private companies in Bangkok. The sample consisted of 400 employees of private companies. A questionnaire was the instrument used to collect data. The statistics used for data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, independent t-test, One-way ANOVA, Brown-Forsythe and Multiple Regression Analysis. The research results revealed that most respondents were female, aged between 31 and 40, single, worked at an operational level and earned 25,001-40,000 Baht per month. Employees' opinions on transformational leadership, organizational climate and creativity were at a high level. The results of hypothesis testing could be explained as follows; employees of different genders, marital status, job positions and income per month had no significant difference on creativity. However, employees of different ages had difference on creativity at statistically significant level of 0.05. Transformational leadership factors consisting of idealized influence, inspirational motivation, intellectual stimulation, and individual consideration influences employee creativity at statistical significance level of 0.01. Organizational climate factors consisting of authoritarian climate, affinitive climate and achievement climate influences employee creativity at statistical significance level of 0.01. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง และรูปแบบบรรยากาศองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างในงานวิจัยนี้ คือ พนักงานบริษัทเอกชนจำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว สถิติ Brown-Forsythe และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการวิจัยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ช่วงอายุ 31-40 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด เป็นพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 25,001-40,000 บาทต่อเดือน ความคิดเห็นของพนักงานที่มีต่อภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง รูปแบบบรรยากาศองค์กร และความคิดสร้างสรรค์อยู่ในระดับที่สูง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานสามารถอธิบายได้ดังนี้ พนักงานที่มีเพศ สถานภาพ ตำแหน่งงาน และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนแตกต่างกัน มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนพนักงานที่มีอายุแตกต่างกันมีความคิดสร้างสรรค์แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง ได้แก่ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์ การสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ การกระตุ้นทางปัญญา และการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคลมีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 ปัจจัยด้านรูปแบบบรรยากาศองค์กร ได้แก่ รูปแบบที่เน้นการใช้อำนาจ รูปแบบที่เน้นความเป็นกันเอง และรูปแบบที่เน้นความสำเร็จในงานมีอิทธิพลต่อความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของพนักงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2436 |