Title: FACTORS INFLUENCING THE PURCHASING DECISION OF COLD DISH JAPANESE FOODS AT THE CONVENIENCE STORES OF WORKING AGE CONSUMERSIN BANGKOK AND PERIMETER
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็นในร้านสะดวกซื้อของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และเขตปริมณฑล
Authors: PIPAK JAROONLAKKANA
พิภักดิ์ จรูญลักษณ์คนา
Nattapat Manirochana
ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์
Srinakharinwirot University
Nattapat Manirochana
ณัฏฐพัชร มณีโรจน์
nattapatm@swu.ac.th
nattapatm@swu.ac.th
Keywords: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด
ทัศนคติ
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
ผู้บริโภควัยทำงาน
Marketing mix
Attitude
Purchasing decision
Working age consumers
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This research aims to study demographic factors of respondents, the level of the influence of the marketing mix, the point of view or the effects on the purchasing decisions of cold dish Japanese food. In order to identify the personal factors of the marketing mix influenced the opinions of the consumers on cold dish Japanese food and their decision-making process in convenience stores of working-age consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample population selected to participate in this study were working age consumers, aged 20 or older, and who purchased cold dish Japanese food at convenience stores in the Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool to collect data from 385 respondents as a sample group for this research. The data analysis included percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistics to analysis different by t–test, One-way analysis of variance and multiple regression influencing analysis. Most of the respondents were female, single, aged 31-40, held a Bachelor’s degree and currently worked in white-collar jobs with average income of 10,000-20,000 Baht per month. The results showed that the total marketing mix at the store had medium level of influence on the purchasing decisions. However, the personal attitudes of consumers towards products had a higher influence on purchasing decisions and the results of the total purchasing decision factors were at a medium level. The differences in terms of demographic factors such as gender, age, education, marital status, occupation and income also reflected in different purchasing decisions for cold dish Japanese foods at the convenience stores, but not at a significant level. The marketing mix factor influenced purchasing decisions on cold dish Japanese foods at convenience stores. The attitudes and factors had influenced the purchasing decision of cold dish Japanese foods at convenience stores in the Bangkok metropolitan area.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ ศึกษาปัจจัยลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ศึกษาระดับความคิดเห็นของส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ระดับทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคและระดับความคิดเห็นการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็น เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของระดับความคิดเห็นการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็น จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลและเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดและทัศนคติของผู้บริโภคที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็นในร้านสะดวกซื้อของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และเขตปริมณฑล โดยเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภควัยทำงานที่มีอายุ 20 ปีขึ้นไปที่ซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็นในร้านสะดวกซื้อในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และเขตปริมณฑล จำนวน 385 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างด้วยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลด้วยสถิติการถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการทดสอบพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุอยู่ในช่วง 31-40 ปี ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีสถานภาพโสด ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนและมีรายได้เฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 10,000 – 20,000 บาทต่อเดือน ส่วนประสมการตลาดภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ทัศนคติภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดีและการตัดสินใจซื้อในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ผู้บริโภคที่มีเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพสมรส อาชีพและรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็นในร้านสะดวกซื้อที่แตกต่างกันอย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ปัจจัยด้านส่วนประสมทางการตลาดมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็นในร้านสะดวกซื้อและปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติมีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้ออาหารญี่ปุ่นทานเย็นในร้านสะดวกซื้อของผู้บริโภควัยทำงานในเขตกรุงเทพฯ และเขตปริมณฑล
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2431