DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUNISA SAEMAOen
dc.contributor: สุนิสา แซ่เหมาth
dc.contributor.advisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the factors of lifestyle and trust influencing decision- making on ordering food via the Robinhood application among consumers in the Bangkok metropolitan area. The sample consisted of 400 consumers, aged 18 years and over, who had used the Robinhood application and lived in Bangkok metropolitan area. A questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistics for data analysis included frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistical hypothesis testing included a t-test, one-way analysis of variance and multiple regression analysis. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the respondents had opinions on lifestyles at a high level overall, and the respondents had opinions on trust at a high overall level. The respondents had opinions on decisions to order food via the Robinhood application at a high overall level. The statistics for the hypotheses testing were as follows: (1) consumers in Bangkok with different educational levels had different decisions to order food via the Robinhood application with a statistical significance of 0.05. The lifestyle factors, in terms of activities influenced decisions to order food via the Robinhood application among consumers in Bangkok with a statistical significance of 0.05. The aspect of trust in terms of communication and giving attention influenced decisions to order food through the Robinhood application of consumers in Bangkok with a statistical significance level of 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและความไว้วางใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้บริโภคที่มีอายุตั้งแต่ 18 ปีขึ้นไปที่เคยใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดและอาศัยอยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างโดยการหาค่าที การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก มีความไว้วางใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และมีการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีระดับการศึกษาแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่สถิติ 0.05 รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต ด้านกิจกรรม มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05  ความไว้วางใจ ด้านการสื่อสาร และด้านความใส่ใจและการให้ มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร ที่ระดับนัยสําคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: แอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดth
dc.subject: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตth
dc.subject: ความไว้วางใจth
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: Robinhood applicationen
dc.subject: Lifestyleen
dc.subject: Trusten
dc.subject: Decision-makingen
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcyclesen
dc.subject.classification: Marketing and advertisingen
dc.title: THE LIFESTYLE AND TRUST INFLUENCING DECISION MAKING ON ORDERING FOOD VIA THE Robinhood APPLICATION AMONG CONSUMERS IN BANGKOK METROPOLITAN AREAen
dc.title: รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตและความไว้วางใจที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจสั่งซื้ออาหารผ่านแอปพลิเคชันโรบินฮู้ดของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Atchareeya Saknarongen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัจฉรียา ศักดิ์นรงค์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoratchareeyas@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION (M.B.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth