Title: THE DEVELOPMENT OF INSTRUCTION AS PACKAGE OF RUM-TONE FOR MATAYOM 1, SATRI ANGTHONG SCOOL.
การสร้างชุดการสอนฝึกร้องเพลงรำโทนสำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง
Authors: KAMPANAT NONSRI
กัมปนาท โนนศรี
Sitsake Yanderm
สิชฌน์เศก ย่านเดิม
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Fine Arts
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this research were to create a “Rum-Tone” (tone dance) singing instructional package for grade seven students at Satri Angthong School in Angthong Province and to determine students’ academic achievement before and after completing the developed package. The sample of this study was 40 grade seven students at Satri Angthong School in the academic year 2018. The sample was selected based on a simple random drawing. The research instruments used were the Rum-Tone singing instructional package as well as academic achievement pre-tests and post-tests. Data were analyzed using basic statistics. The results of this research indicated that the Rum-Tone singing instructional package consisted of five chapters, namely Chapter 1: Introduction Songs; Chapter 2: 1.0 Songs; Chapter 3: 2.0 Songs; Chapter 4: 3.0 Songs; and Chapter 5: 4.0 Songs. The academic achievement scores before taking the developed instructional package were as follows: 54 points for Chapter 1: Introduction Songs;  49 points for Chapter 2: 1.0 Songs; 48 points for Chapter 3: 2.0 Songs; 49 points for Chapter 4: 3.0 Songs; and 47 points for Chapter 5: 4.0 Songs. After taking the developed instructional package, the academic achievement scores were as follows: 78 points for Chapter 1: Introduction Songs;  74 points for Chapter 2: 1.0 Songs; 77 points for Chapter 3: 2.0 Songs; 80 points for Chapter 4: 3.0 Songs; and 79 points for Chapter 5: 4.0 Songs. Therefore, the Rum-Tone singing instructional package developed for this research was effective in improving academic achievement in all five chapters for grade seven students at Satri Angthong School in Ang Thong Province. Average improvement across all chapters was 28%.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อสร้างชุดการสอนฝึกร้องเพลงรำโทน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้น มัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง และเพื่อหาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ด้วยชุดการสอนฝึกร้องเพลงรำโทน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ปีการศึกษา 2561 วิชาดนตรี จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้โดยการซุ่มจับฉลากแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ชุดการสอนฝึกร้องเพลงรำโทน แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนกับหลังเรียน และใช้ค่าสถิติพื้นฐานในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสร้างชุดการสอนฝึกร้องเพลงรำโทน ประกอบด้วย 5 บทคือ บทที่ 1 เพลงบทนำ บทที่ 2 เพลงยุค 1.0 บทที่ 3 เพลงยุค 2.0 บทที่ 4 เพลงยุค 3.0 และบทที่ 5 เพลงยุค 4.0 สำหรับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคะแนนบทที่ 4 เพลงยุค 3.0 ได้ 49 คะแนน และบทที่ 5 เพลงยุค 4.0 ได้ 47 คะแนน ส่วนหลังเรียนพบว่า บทที่ 1 เพลงบทนำ ได้ 78 คะแนน บทที่ 2 เพลงยุค 1.0 ได้ 74 คะแนนบทที่ 3 เพลงยุค 2.0 ได้ 77 คะแนนบทที่ 4 เพลงยุค3.0 ได้ 80 คะแนนและบทที่ 5 เพลงยุค 4.0 ได้ 79 คะแนน ดังนั้นชุดการสอนฝึกร้องเพลงรำโทนจึงมีประสิทธิภาพในการพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนสตรีอ่างทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง เพิ่มขึ้นโดยเฉลี่ยทั้ง 5 บท คิดเป็นร้อยละ 28% จากก่อนเรียน
Description: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)
การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/243