BRAND EQUITY, PERCEPTION FACTORS, INFLUENCERS ON SOCIAL MEDIA INFLUENCING PURCHASING DECISION AND THE BRAND LOYALTY OF PHUKET TOURISTS.
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The objectives of this research is to study the factors of brand equity, perception factors, the effects of social media influencing the purchasing decisions and the brand loyalty of tourists in Phuket. The sample in this research included 400 people, mostly female students, aged between 18-25, single, held a Bachelor’ s degree and with an average monthly income of 10,001 – 20,000 Baht. The results of hypothesis testing revealed the following: the factors of brand equity, perception factors, and influencers on social media which affected sunscreen product decisions and the brand loyalty of tourists in Phuket at a level of 0.05. The factor of brand equity in brand awareness was able to predict the highest percentage of 73.40% and brand equity in terms of brand awareness were able to predict the highest percentage at 55.10% in terms of brand loyalty with behavioral repeat purchases and purchasing decisions that were able to predict the highest percentage at 65.90% with repeat purchase tendencies.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาคุณค่าตราสินค้า การรับรู้ ผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดบนสื่อสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อและความภักดีในตราสินค้าผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมกันแดดของนักท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดภูเก็ต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ครั้งนี้คือ ผู้บริโภค จำนวน 400 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 18 – 25  ปี สถานภาพโสด การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 – 20,000 บาท และอาชีพนักเรียน/นักศึกษา ทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณค่าตราสินค้า การรับรู้ ผู้มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดบนสื่อสังคม มีอิทธิพลทางความคิดบนสื่อสังคมที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อและความภักดีในตราสินค้าผลิตภัณฑ์ครีมกันแดดของนักท่องเที่ยวจังหวัดภูเก็ต อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า สามารถใช้พยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อสูงสุดร้อยละ 73.40 และคุณค่าตราสินค้า ด้านการรู้จักตราสินค้า สามารถใช้พยากรณ์สูงสุดร้อยละ 55.10 ในด้านพฤติกรรม การซื้อซ้ำ และด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ มีแนวโน้มในการซื้อซ้ำ สามารถใช้พยากรณ์สูงสุดร้อยละ 65.90
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By