Title: CRITICAL PARTICIPATORY ACTION RESEARCH TO CREATE VOLUNTEERING IDENTITY FOCUSING ON SUSTAINABLE ENVIRONMENT AMONG STUDENTSIN HIGHER EDUCATION INSTITUTION
การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเชิงวิพากษ์เพื่อสร้างสรรค์อัตลักษณ์นักกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืนในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Authors: TOSAPOL WATTHANANUKULWONG
ทศพล วัฒนานุกูลวงศ์
Sumate Noklang
สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง
Srinakharinwirot University
Sumate Noklang
สุเมษย์ หนกหลัง
sumaten@swu.ac.th
sumaten@swu.ac.th
Keywords: นักกิจกรรมอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
อัตลักษณ์นักกิจกรรม
วิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเชิงวิพากษ์
การอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืน
Critical Participatory Action Research
Environment Volunteer in Higher Education
Student Volunteering Identity
Sustainable Environment
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The purpose of this critical participatory action research (C-PAR) are as follows: (1) to study the context of environmental activities in higher education institutions; (2) to criticize environmental volunteers’ identity creation; and (3) to create a volunteering identity focus on sustainable environmental. There were 10 environment volunteers as stakeholders from six university. The process is procedure pre-practicum and the two cycles of C-PAR. The data was collected through focus group discussions, observations, documentation, field survey, reflection, and a practicum. The data analysis consisted of thematic analysis. The results: (1) environmental activities are governed by the policies of higher education institutions from knowledge of modernization, environmentalization, and sustainable development; (2) environmental volunteer identity arises from literacy dominating ideology and the stakeholders create meaning for open social space to present identity through activities; (3) there were two characteristics for subjectivity formation: 1) to create a sustainable environment for society with four principles: to broaden horizons of environmental conservation vision, to turn environmental knowledge into love for the environment, to environmentally-friendly behavior change, and to cultivate environmental consciousness; 2) self-sustainable environmental creation had four principles: armed with intellection by critical thinking, the dominant discourse literacy, driving society with living together for the environmental awareness and beyond the knowledge that limits creativity.
การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเชิงวิพากษ์ครั้งนี้เพื่อ 1.ศึกษาบริบทการจัดกิจกรรมอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 2. วิพากษ์การสร้างอัตลักษณ์นักกิจกรรมอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม 3.การสร้างสรรค์อัตลักษณ์นักกิจกรรมอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืน โดยผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสีย 10 คน จาก 6 มหาวิทยาลัย ที่มีนโยบายด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมต่างกัน ขั้นตอนการดำเนินวิจัย คือ ขั้นก่อนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเชิงวิพากษ์ และขั้นวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วมเชิงวิพากษ์ 2 วงจร รวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสนทนากลุ่ม การสังเกต การศึกษาเอกสาร การสำรวจพื้นที่ การลงมือปฏิบัติ และการสะท้อนคิด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์แก่นสาระ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.การจัดกิจกรรมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อมถูกกำกับด้วยนโยบายของสถาบันอุดมศึกษาที่มาจากความรู้การพัฒนาสู่ความทันสมัย และการปกป้องและรักษาสิ่งแวดล้อมผ่านแนวคิดการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน 2.อัตลักษณ์นักกิจกรรมการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมเกิดขึ้นจากการรู้เท่าทันความรู้ที่มากำกับอุดมการณ์ ทำให้สามารถสร้างความหมายการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมร่วมกันและใช้ความหมายนั้นเพื่อเปิดพื้นที่แสดงอัตลักษณ์ผ่านการจัดกิจกรรมด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม 3.การสร้างสรรค์อัตลักษณ์นักกิจกรรมอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืนมี 2 ลักษณะคือ การสร้างสรรค์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืนแก่คนในสังคม ด้วยหลัก 4 ป. คือ เปิดโลกทัศน์ด้านการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม เปลี่ยนความรู้ให้เป็นความรักต่อสิ่งแวดล้อม ปรับพฤติกรรมที่เป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม ปลูกต้นไม้ในใจคน และการสร้างสรรค์สิ่งแวดล้อมอย่างยั่งยืนในตนเอง 4 ประการ ได้แก่ การติดอาวุธทางปัญญาด้วยการคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ การรู้เท่าทันความรู้ที่มากระทำกับตัวตน การขับเคลื่อนสังคมจากการเรียนรู้การอยู่ร่วมกันเพื่อการอนุรักษ์สิ่งแวดล้อม และการก้าวข้ามความรู้ที่เป็นกรอบคิด
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2401