http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/239
Title: | EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT USING THE FLIPPED CLASSROOM
MODEL ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT AND ATTITUDES TOWARDS
LEARNING THAI LITERATURE AMONG GRADE TWELVE STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับทางที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 |
Authors: | AMORNRAT RATCHATATHAWEEKUL อมรรัตน์ รัชตะทวีกุล Rungarun Rojruttanadumrong Chaisri รุ่งอรุณ โรจน์รัตนาดำรง ไชยศรี Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้ ห้องเรียนกลับทาง ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เจตคติต่อการเรียน Learning management Flipped classroom model Learning achievement and attitudes |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to investigate the effects of learning management using the flipped classroom model on learning achievement and attitudes towards studying Thai literature among Grade Twelve Students. The samples included seventy-three Grade Twelve students at the Demonstration School of Bansomdejchaopraya Rajabhat University in the second semester of the 2018 academic year. The samples were divided into an experimental group of thirty-eight students and a control group of thirty-five students. The control group was taught with the flipped classroom model, while the experimental group was taught using the traditional approach. Each group was observed sixteen times for fifty minutes per time. The contents of the teaching for both groups were the same. The research design was a randomized control group pretest-posttest design. The research instruments consisted of an achievement test on Thai literature and attitude tests regarding the study of Thai literature. The data analysis was conducted through the use of a t-test for the independent samples and a t-test for the dependent samples. The findings of this study consisted of the following points: (1) the learning achievement in Thai literature among Grade Twelve students taught with a flipped classroom model was statistically significant at a level of .01 before and after using this approach; (2) the learning achievement in Thai literature among Grade Twelve students taught with a flipped classroom model was statistically significant at a level of .01 in comparison to the traditional approach; (3) the attitudes of Grade Twelve students towards learning Thai literature and taught with a flipped classroom model were generally satisfactory. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับทางที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและเจตคติต่อการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏบ้านสมเด็จเจ้าพระยา (มัธยม) กรุงเทพมหานคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2561 จำนวน 73 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 38 คน จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับทางและกลุ่มควบคุม 35 คน จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเดิม ใช้เวลาในการทดลองกลุ่มละ 16 คาบ คาบละ 50 นาที โดยใช้เนื้อหาเดียวกันทั้งสองกลุ่ม และดำเนินการทดลองโดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบ Control Group Pretest – Posttest Design เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วยแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยและแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนวรรณคดีไทย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติแบบ t – test for independent samples และหาค่าแบบวัดเจตคติต่อการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับทาง ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (2) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับทางกับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบเดิม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) เจตคติต่อการเรียนวรรณคดีไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้รูปแบบห้องเรียนกลับทาง โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก |
Description: | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/239 |