http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2383
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | CHONTHIDA SONPHAKDEE | en |
dc.contributor | ชลธิดา ศรภักดี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Ujsara Prasertsin | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อัจศรา ประเสริฐสิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This mixed methods research has two purposes, as follows: (1) to confirm the executive function components of preschool children with autism spectrum disorder (ASD); (2) to study the effects of game-based learning with a sensory integration program to enhance their executive functions in the experimental group. The research had two phases. The first phase was a study of the executive function components from relevant documents and in-depth interviews with six professionals. The results were used to create a questionnaire on executive functions with 25 items with an overall reliability of .986, and to study the executive functions characteristics of 200 preschool children with ASD. The second phase studied the effects of game-based learning with a sensory integration program to enhance executive functions. The samples were 16 preschool children with ASD. The research instruments included: (1) the measurement of executive functions; (2) behavior observation; (3) in-depth interviews with professionals; and (4) parental opinions questionnaire. The Wilcoxon's Match Pairs Signed Rank Test was used to test variations in groups and the Mann-Whitney U Test was used to test variations between groups. The research results were: (1) executive function components had five aspects: (1) inhibitory control; (2) working memory; (3) cognitive flexibility; (4) emotional control; and (5) planning and organization. In addition, children with ASD showed low levels of the executive functions. The confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA) confirmed the components of executive functions; (2) the executive functions of the experimental group were higher in the post-program and follow-up stage, compared to the pre-program and statistically significant at 0.5. (Z = -2.52, P = .012; Z = -2.524, P = .012, respectively). In the post-program and follow-up stage, the experimental group were higher than the control group and statistically significant at .05 and .01, respectively (Z = -2.840, P = .003; Z = -2.421, P = .015). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 1) เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบของทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติก 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับประสาทความรู้สึกเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติก กระบวนการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องและสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 6 ท่าน ด้วยแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก เพื่อนำมาพัฒนาแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร จำนวน 25 ข้อ มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ .986 จากนั้นนำแบบวัดไปใช้ศึกษาลักษณะของทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติก จำนวน 200 คน และวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน ระยะที่ 2 ศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับประสาทความรู้สึกเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติก จำนวน 16 คน เก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกนักวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของผู้ปกครอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยวิธี Wilcoxon's Match Pairs Signed Rank Test เพื่อทดสอบความแตกต่างภายในกลุ่ม และใช้ The Mann-Whitney U Test ทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 พบว่าทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติกประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) การยับยั้งควบคุม (2) ความจำขณะทำงาน (3) การยืดหยุ่นทางความคิด (4) การควบคุมอารมณ์ และ (5) การวางแผนจัดการอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติกมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารในระดับต่ำ อีกทั้ง การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน พบว่าโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ระยะที่ 2 พบว่าเด็กที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารในระยะหลังการทดลอง และระยะติดตามผลการทดลองสูงกว่าระยะก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (Z = -2.521, P = .012; Z = -2.524, P = .012 ตามลำดับ) และในระยะหลังการทดลองและระยะติดตามผลการทดลองเด็กที่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมมีคะแนนทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารสูงกว่าเด็กที่ไม่ได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และ .01 ตามลำดับ (Z = -2.840, P = .003; Z = -2.421, P = .015) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหาร | th |
dc.subject | การเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมเป็นฐาน | th |
dc.subject | การบูรณาการประสาทความรู้สึก | th |
dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | th |
dc.subject | ภาวะออทิสติก | th |
dc.subject | Executive functions | en |
dc.subject | Game-based learning | en |
dc.subject | Sensory integration | en |
dc.subject | Preschool children | en |
dc.subject | Autism Spectrum Disorders | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for pre-school teachers | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF GAME – BASED LEARNING WITH SENSORY INTEGRATIONTO ENHANCE EXECUTIVE FUNCTIONS OF PRESCHOOL CHILDRENWITH AUTISM SPECTRUM DISORDERS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้โดยใช้เกมร่วมกับประสาทความรู้สึกเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะการคิดเชิงบริหารของเด็กปฐมวัยที่มีภาวะออทิสติก | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Ujsara Prasertsin | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | อัจศรา ประเสริฐสิน | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | utsara@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | utsara@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |