http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2381
Title: | PROGRAM THEORY DEVELOPMENT FOR STEM PRIMARY TEACHERS TRAININGBY USING THEORY-BASED IMPACT EVALUATION การพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรมสำหรับประเมินการอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษาระดับประถมศึกษาด้วยการประเมินผลกระทบโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน |
Authors: | THANYARAT THONGKHAM ธัญญรัศม์ ทองคำ Kanjana Trakoonvorakun กาญจนา ตระกูลวรกุล Srinakharinwirot University Kanjana Trakoonvorakun กาญจนา ตระกูลวรกุล kanjanatr@swu.ac.th kanjanatr@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | การประเมินสะเต็มศึกษา Assessment of STEM education teacher training |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research has two objectives: (1) to develop a program theory to assess the impact of STEM teacher training through theory-based assessment; (2) to assess the impact of STEM teacher training, according to the developed program theory The research method was divided into six steps: (1) drafting the theory of the program; (2) understanding the context of the program; (3): predicting differences; (4) assessing the hypothesis; (5) fact analysis, and (6) the mixed method sample used in the research had a total of six teachers participating in the STEM teacher training, divided by school size: small, medium and large, and collecting qualitative data using an interview form and the quantitative data were collected by using a questionnaire, with data analysis of the interview form in terms of frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The questionnaire consisted of 30 items and a five-point scale. The research findings can be summarized as follows: (1) The theory of the STEM teacher training program consists of interventions, namely, the STEM teacher training program; knowledge of course content, knowledge of teaching and learning in STEM education and STEM teaching skills and outcomes, namely, student quality; (2) the results of assessing the impact of STEM teacher training according to the developed program theory consisting of STEM teacher training, good attitudes to teaching STEM education knowledge, course content knowledge of teaching and learning in STEM education and STEM teaching skills. The student quality found that all six indicators were at a good level overall. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมาย 2 ประการ ได้แก่ (1) เพื่อพัฒนาทฤษฎีโปรแกรมสำหรับประเมินผลกระทบของการอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษาด้วยการประเมินโดยใช้ทฤษฎีเป็นฐาน (2) เพื่อประเมินผลกระทบของการอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษาตามทฤษฎีโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น วิธีดำเนินการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 6 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 การร่างทฤษฎีโปรแกรม ขั้นตอนที่ 2. การทำความเข้าใจบริบทของโปรแกรม ขั้นตอนที่ 3 การคาดการณ์ความแตกต่าง ขั้นตอนที่ 4 การประเมินสมมติฐาน ขั้นตอนที่ 5 การวิเคราะห์ข้อเท็จจริง ขั้นตอนที่ 6 การใช้วิธีการเชิงผสม ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นครูที่เข้าร่วมอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษา จำนวน 6 คน แบ่งตามขนาดโรงเรียน ได้แก่ ขนาดเล็ก ขนาดกลาง และขนาดใหญ่ เก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ และเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล แบบสัมภาษณ์ ใช้ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน แบบสอบถาม มาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 30 ข้อ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ (1) ทฤษฎีโปรแกรมการอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษา ประกอบด้วย ตัวแทรกแซง ได้แก่ โครงการอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษา ตัวกำหนด ได้แก่ เจตคติที่ดีต่อการสอนสะเต็มศึกษา ความรู้ด้านเนื้อหารายวิชา ความรู้การจัดการเรียนการสอนสะเต็มศึกษา และทักษะการสอนแบบสะเต็มศึกษา และผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ คุณภาพนักเรียน (2) ผลการประเมินผลกระทบของการอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษาตามทฤษฎีโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย การอบรมครูสะเต็มศึกษา เจตคติที่ดีการสอนสะเต็มศึกษา ความรู้ด้านเนื้อหารายวิชา ความรู้การจัดการเรียนการสอนสะเต็มศึกษา ทักษะการสอนสะเต็มศึกษา และคุณภาพนักเรียน พบว่า ทั้ง 6 ตัวบ่งชี้โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2381 |