DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PHENNAPHA PRASITen
dc.contributor: เพ็ญนภา ประสิทธิ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Urai Chaktrimongkholen
dc.contributor.advisor: อุไร จักษ์ตรีมงคลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: This research aims to evaluate teaching and learning of student development activities and a STEAM project for students in Grades Four to Six by using the CIPP model: a case study of a university-affiliated school in the aspects of environment, input, process and performance. The quantitative and qualitative data are collected. The target group is 270 students in Grades Four to Six, with four project administrators, including the deputy director of academic affairs, the assistant to the deputy director of academic affairs, the head of student development activities, the measurement and evaluation supervisors, and eight instructors of Grades Four to Six in science, career and technology, and arts and mathematics. The research instrument was a satisfaction questionnaire and the statistics used to analyze the data included percentage, average, and standard deviation. The findings were summarized as follows: (1) the assessment of teaching and learning of student development activities STEAM project of teachers and project administrators showed that the overall environmental assessment was at the highest level, the overall input assessment was at the highest level, the overall process assessment was at the highest level, and the overall performance assessment was at the highest level; (2) the assessment of teaching and learning of student development activities STEAM project of the students showed that the overall assessment of inputs was at a high level, the overall process assessment was at the highest level, and the overall performance assessment was at the highest level; and (3) the assessment results based on the assessment indicators of teaching and learning of the student development of STEAM activities project showed that the indicators of the assessment of the learner development activities project using STEAM consisted of four indicators: environmental suitability, input suitability, process suitability, and performance suitability. Every indicator has an average score of more than 3.50 which exceeds the specified criteria.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAM สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 ใช้รูปแบบซิปป์ : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งในด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการ และผลผลิต โดยมีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 – 6 จำนวน 270 คน ผู้บริหารโครงการ ได้แก่ รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายวิชาการ ผู้ช่วยฝ่ายวิชาการ หัวหน้างานกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน และหัวหน้างานวัดผลและประเมินผล จำนวน 4 คน และอาจารย์ผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้วิทยาศาสตร์ การงานอาชีพและเทคโนโลยี ศิลปะ และคณิตศาสตร์ ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 จำนวน 8 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับงานวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) ผลประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAM ของอาจารย์และผู้บริหารโครงการ ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านกระบวนการ พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินกระบวนการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านผลผลิต พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินผลผลิตอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ผลประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAM ของผู้เรียน ด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้าอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านกระบวนการ พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินกระบวนการอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านผลผลิต พบว่า ภาพรวมของการประเมินผลผลิตอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ผลประเมินตามตัวชี้วัดการประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAM พบว่า ตัวชี้วัดการประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAM ประกอบด้วย 4 ตัวชี้วัด ได้แก่ ความเหมาะสมด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ความเหมาะสมด้านปัจจัยนำเข้า ความเหมาะสมด้านกระบวนการ และความเหมาะสมด้านผลผลิต ทุกตัวชี้วัดมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยมากกว่า 3.50 คะแนนขึ้นไป มีผลการประเมินสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAMth
dc.subject: รูปแบบซิปป์th
dc.subject: การประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมth
dc.subject: การประเมินปัจจัยนำเข้าth
dc.subject: การประเมินกระบวนการ และการประเมินผลผลิตth
dc.subject: Student Development Activities STEAM Projecten
dc.subject: CIPP Modelen
dc.subject: Context Evaluationen
dc.subject: Input Evaluationen
dc.subject: Process and Product Evaluationen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: AN EVALUATION OF TEACHING AND LEARNING OF STUDENT DEVELOPMENT ACTIVITIES STEAM PROJECT FOR GRADE 4 - 6 STUDENTS BY USING CIPP MODEL : A CASE STUDY OF A DEMONSTRATION SCHOOLen
dc.title: การประเมินโครงการการจัดการเรียนการสอนกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียนโดยใช้ STEAM สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6 โดยใช้รูปแบบซิปป์ : กรณีศึกษาโรงเรียนสาธิตสังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยแห่งหนึ่งth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Urai Chaktrimongkholen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อุไร จักษ์ตรีมงคลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorurai@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorurai@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.S.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth