DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: AMNART PAINUCHITen
dc.contributor: อำนาจ ไพนุชิตth
dc.contributor.advisor: Ong-art Naiyapatanaen
dc.contributor.advisor: องอาจ นัยพัฒน์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Educationen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to study the factors of staff, school mindfulness and to test the measurement models of the staff and school mindfulness with empirical data; 2) to develop mindfulness-based practice programs for staff and school; and 3) to obtain the results of mindfulness-based practice programs among teachers and school administrators. This research and development was divided into three phases: In phase one, the exploratory factor analysis of the factors of staff and school mindfulness were studied using seven hundred and ninety participants, as well as the confirmatory factor analysis of the staff. The aspect of school mindfulness were studied consisting of nine hundred and twenty nine of teachers and school administrators in schools under the office of Prachuap Khiri Khan Primary Educational Service Area in the 2017 academic year. The instruments, which included the School Staff Mindfulness Scale (SSMS), and the School Mindfulness Scale (SMS) were used to gather the data. In phase two, two mindfulness-based practice programs were developed and five experts performed a quality check. Finally, in phase three, seventy four teachers and school administrators were selected as samples, and divided into experimental and control groups to study the results of the mindfulness-based practice programs. The research findings were as follows: There were six factors of school staff mindfulness, which explained 68.112% of the total variance, namely observation, description, non-judgmental of experience, open, concentration and non-reactivity to inner experience. The school mindfulness consisted of three factors, which explained 55.910% of the total variance, namely monitoring, cooperation and leadership. The SSMS and SMS measurement models fit with the empirical data. The two mindfulness-based practice programs were at a high level of quality in all components. The experimental groups had an average score on staff and school mindfulness, which was greater than the control group with a statistically significant difference of .01. The experimental group had an average score for the staff, and school mindfulness after practicing with mindfulness-based programs were greater than before practicing, with a statistically significant difference of .01.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบสติบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและองค์ประกอบสติของโรงเรียน ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลการวัดสติบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและโมเดลการวัดสติของโรงเรียนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์  2) พัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับบุคลากรของโรงเรียน และโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับโรงเรียน และ 3) ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับบุคลากรของโรงเรียน และโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับโรงเรียน การวิจัยและพัฒนาดำเนินการออกเป็น 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาองค์ประกอบสติบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและองค์ประกอบสติของโรงเรียน  ตัวอย่างวิจัยเป็นครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์ ปีการศึกษา 2560 ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ จำนวน 790 คน และใช้ในการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน จำนวน 929 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย เป็นแบบวัดการรับรู้สติบุคลากรของโรงเรียน และแบบวัดการรับรู้สติของโรงเรียน มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.893 และ 0.965 ตามลำดับ ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับบุคลากรของโรงเรียน และโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับโรงเรียน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบประเมินคุณภาพโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติ จำนวน 16 ข้อ ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 5 คน ระยะที่ 3 ศึกษาผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับโรงเรียน ตัวอย่างเป็นครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 74 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 37 คน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า สติบุคลากรของโรงเรียนมีจำนวน 6 องค์ประกอบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ทั้งสิ้น 68.112% ประกอบด้วย การรับรู้ การรู้จัก การไม่ตีความตัดสินถูก-ผิด การมีจิตเปิดกว้าง การอยู่กับปัจจุบัน และการปล่อยวาง สติของโรงเรียนมีจำนวน 3 องค์ประกอบ สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนได้ทั้งสิ้น 55.910% ประกอบด้วย การมีภาวะผู้นำ การร่วมแรงร่วมใจและการกำกับติดตาม โมเดลการวัดสติบุคลากรของโรงเรียน และโมเดลการวัดสติของโรงเรียนที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติสำหรับโรงเรียน มีคุณภาพอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสติของบุคลากรและสติของโรงเรียนสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 กลุ่มทดลองมีค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยสติของบุคลากรและสติของโรงเรียนหลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: สติth
dc.subject: โปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติth
dc.subject: สติบุคลากรของโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: สติของโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: แบบวัดการรับรู้สติth
dc.subject: Mindfulnessen
dc.subject: Mindfulness-based practice programsen
dc.subject: Staff mindfulnessen
dc.subject: School mindfulnessen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF MINDFULNESS-BASED PRACTICE PROGRAMS TO ENHANCE STAFF, AND SCHOOL MINDFULNESS UNDER THE OFFICE OF PRACHUAP KHIRI KHAN PRIMARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREAen
dc.title: การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการฝึกเจริญสติเพื่อพัฒนาสติบุคลากรของโรงเรียนและสติของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประจวบคีรีขันธ์th
dc.type: Dissertationen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th