http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2373
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | SAMATTAPHONG KHAJOHNMANEE | en |
dc.contributor | สมรรถพงศ์ ขจรมณี | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Sudarat Tuntivivat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | สุดารัตน์ ตันติวิวัทน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | Community development volunteers play a vital role in communities to achieve sustainable development goals. This multi-method study had two phases as follows: the first phase aims developed empirically and validated the causal relationship model of work passion among community development volunteers. The data was collected from 362 community development volunteers with a questionnaire with a Cronbach’s alpha coefficient between .92-.96 and analyzed using a structural equation modeling technique. The second phase had a quasi-experimental design to study the effectiveness of a work passion strengthening program for community development volunteers. The work passion strengthening program for community development volunteers is developed by using high influence variables from the first phase. The data was collected by 32 community development volunteers and they were equally divided into an experimental and a control group. In this study, a work passion scale and work passion strengthening program for community development volunteers were used as research instruments. The data was analyzed by Analysis of Covariance (ANCOVA) and two-way repeated measures ANOVA methods. The first phase findings revealed that the proposed model fitted the empirical data (χ2 = 476.41, df = 195, p < .001, χ2/df = 2.44, RMSEA = .063, SRMR = .034, GFI = .90, AGFI =.85, CFI = .99, NFI = .98). Meaningful work and quality of work life had a direct effect on work passion among community development volunteers (B=.20, B = .61; p<.01), whereas work atmosphere had an indirect effect on work passion among community development volunteers via quality of work life (B=.51; p<.01). The second phase findings revealed that experimental group obtained higher scores in the post-test period (F = 7.913; p<.01). Additionally, after a one-month follow-up, the score of work passion among community development volunteers in the experimental group increased in the post-test period (F = 16.361; p<.01). However, there were no significant changes in the control group scores. The significance of this study is enhancing knowledge for determining policies to develop a work passion program for community development volunteers. | en |
dc.description.abstract | อาสาพัฒนาชุมชน คือบุคคลที่มีบทบาทสำคัญในการทำงานพัฒนาชุมชนและประเทศชาติเพื่อให้บรรลุเป้าหมายการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณแบบพหุวิธี แบ่งการวิจัยเป็น 2 ระยะ ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยระยะที่ 1 มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อพัฒนาและตรวจสอบความกลมกลืนของโมเดลปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน เก็บข้อมูลจากอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน จำนวน 362 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นระหว่าง .92 - .96 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์โมเดลสมการโครงสร้าง ส่วนการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชนซึ่งพัฒนามาจากตัวแปรที่มีอิทธิพลสูงสุดจากผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือในการวิจัยได้แก่ มาตรวัดความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงาน และโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วมและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบสองทางเมื่อมีการวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 1 พบว่า รูปแบบความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุของความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของผู้ปฏิบัติงานอาสาพัฒนาชุมชนมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (χ2 = 476.41, df = 195, p < .001, χ2/df = 2.44, RMSEA = .063, SRMR = .034, GFI = .90, AGFI =.85, CFI = .99, NFI = .98) โดยงานที่มีความหมาย คุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลทางตรงต่อความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน (B=.20, B = .61 ตามลำดับ ; p<.01) และบรรยากาศในการทำงานมีอิทธิพลทางอ้อมความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชนผ่านคุณภาพชีวิตในการทำงาน (B=.51; p<.01) ส่วนผลการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 พบว่า ในระยะหลังเข้าร่วมอบรมกลุ่มทดลองมีความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชนในการทำงานสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม (F = 7.913; p<.01) และในระยะติดตามผลหลังการฝึกอบรม 1 เดือน กลุ่มทดลองมีความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชนสูงขึ้นจากระยะหลังเข้าร่วมอบรม (F = 16.361; p<.01) ในขณะที่กลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ความสำคัญของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือการเพิ่มพูนองค์ความรู้ในการกำหนดนโยบายเพื่อพัฒนาความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทำงาน | th |
dc.subject | อาสาพัฒนาชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | การศึกษาแบบพหุวิธี | th |
dc.subject | จิตวิทยาเชิงบวก | th |
dc.subject | Work passion | en |
dc.subject | Community development volunteers | en |
dc.subject | Multi-methods study | en |
dc.subject | Positive psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Psychology | en |
dc.subject.classification | Other service activities | en |
dc.title | THE CAUSAL RELATIONSHIP MODEL AND EFFECTIVENESS OF A WORK PASSION STRENGTHENING PROGRAM FOR COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT VOLUNTEERS | en |
dc.title | โมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุและประสิทธิผลของโปรแกรมเสริมสร้างความมุ่งมั่นทุ่มเทในการทํางานของอาสาพัฒนาชุมชน | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Sudarat Tuntivivat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | สุดารัตน์ ตันติวิวัทน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | sudarattu@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | sudarattu@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |