DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: CHATPORN KOSITVIROONen
dc.contributor: ฉัตรภรณ์ โฆษิตวิรุฬห์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Nantarat Taugvitoonthamen
dc.contributor.advisor: นันทรัตน์ ตั้งวิฑูรธรรมth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The objectives of this research are as follows: (1) the analysis of the reasonableness of voters in 2019; (2) to investigate the factors affecting voter behavior in the future. This survey was quantitative research. The conceptual applied decision theory, utility theory and compared between costs and benefits in economics. The data were collected from a sample of 963 people in four provinces, as follow: Bangkok, Chiang Mai, Udonthani, and Songkhla, which was the province that had the most political participation. The questionnaire was used as a data collection tool. The data obtained were analyzed by descriptive statistics and inference statistics (Logical regression analysis). The results of the research were as follows: (1) the factors affecting voter decisions in 2019 had a statistical significance consisting of province, income, policies required, policy knowledge, media and resources; and (2) the factors affecting voter behavior changed with a statistical significance cosisting of age, province, college major, policies required, and policy knowlege. Most of the samples voted in accordance with preferred policy by utility theory. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์ความสมเหตุสมผลในการตัดสินใจเลือกตั้งปี 2562 (2) ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเลือกในการเลือกตั้งครั้งต่อไป ซึ่งการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ทฤษฎีการตัดสินใจ กรอบแนวของทฤษฎีอรรถประโยชน์ และการเปรียบเทียบผลประโยชน์และต้นทุนทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ มีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 963 คน ในจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เชียงใหม่ อุดรธานี และสงขลา ซึ่งเป็นจังหวัดที่มีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองมากที่สุดในแต่ละภาค เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน โดยสถิติเชิงอนุมานวิเคราะห์ด้วยแบบจำลองโลจิท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกฝ่ายการเมืองปี 2562 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ จังหวัด รายได้ นโยบายที่ต้องการสนับสนุน ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง และการรับสื่อและแหล่งข้อมูล (2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเลือกในการเลือกตั้งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ได้แก่ อายุ จังหวัด รายได้ นโยบายที่ต้องการสนับสนุน ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง และกลุ่มอ้างอิง โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกพรรคการเมืองสอดคล้องกับนโยบายที่ต้องการภายใต้ข้อจำกัดที่จะได้รับผลประโยชน์สูงสุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การตัดสินใจth
dc.subject: ความมีเหตุมีผลth
dc.subject: การเลือกตั้งth
dc.subject: Decision-makingen
dc.subject: Rationalityen
dc.subject: Electionsen
dc.subject.classification: Economicsen
dc.subject.classification: Administrative and support service activitiesen
dc.title: THE DECISION MAKING BEHAVIOR AND RATIONALITY FOR CHOOSING POLITICAL PARTIESen
dc.title: พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจ และความมีเหตุผลต่อการเลือกพรรคการเมืองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Nantarat Taugvitoonthamen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นันทรัตน์ ตั้งวิฑูรธรรมth
dc.contributor.emailadvisornantaratt@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornantaratt@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth