http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2365
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | KRITJAPHAT RAKSATCHA | en |
dc.contributor | กฤษฏิ์จพัฒน์ รักสัจจะ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Noppadol Inchan | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This qualitative research aims to design guidelines for architectural souvenirs in the Kudi Chin community. There were three groups, of total of 110 samples, consisting of the village headman and the population of the Kudi Chin community, tourists and design experts. The study process included studying relevant literature, in-depth interviews on identification and using a questionnaire on the needs of the Kudi Chin community in terms of souvenir patterns. The statistics were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The results of the study found the community in the Kudi Chin area had two outstanding identities in the historical aspect and diversity for ethnic groups. According to in-depth interviews, it was found that the architecture accepted by the Kudi Chin community includes the pagoda of Wat Prayurawongsawat, Kian An Keng Shrine, Santa Cruz Church, Khlong Bang Luang Mosque and Kalayanamit Temple. In terms of design and development of architectural patterns, it was found that the contour technique had the highest frequency, at 77%. The most popular color tones included orange, dark grey, gray, light grey, and orange-yellow. The pattern of souvenirs most often was the use 55 % of Wat Prayun patterns. It can be used to develop the design of souvenirs in tourist attractions in other areas. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการออกแบบของที่ระลึกจากศิลปะลวดลายสถาปัตยกรรมในชุมชนกุฎีจีน โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มผู้ใหญ่บ้านและประชาชนในชุมชน นักท่องเที่ยวในชุมชนกุฎีจีน และกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบ รวม 110 คน โดยการศึกษาวรรณกรรมที่เกี่ยวข้อง สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในค้นหาอัตลักษณ์และและใช้แบบสอบถามความต้องการในลวดลายของที่ระลึกชุมชนกุฎีจีน สถิติที่ใช้ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ชุมชนบริเวณกุฎีจีนและพื้นที่เป็นอัตลักษณ์โดดเด่นอยู่สองประการ คือ ด้านประวัติศาสตร์และด้านความหลากหลายของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ จาการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า สถาปัตยกรรมชุมชนกุฎีจีนที่ได้รับการยอมรับ ประกอบด้วย เจดีย์วัดประยุรวงศาวาส ศาลเจ้าเกียนอันเกง โบสถ์ซางตราครู้ส มัสยิดคลองบางหลวง และวัดกัลยาณมิตร ในด้านการออกแบบและพัฒนาลวดลายจากสถาปัตยกรรมในชุมชนกุฎีจีน พบว่า เทคนิคเส้นร่างเค้าโครงมีความถี่มากที่สุด ร้อยละ 77.8 โทนสีทีได้รับความนิยมคือ สีส้ม สีเทาเข้ม สีเทา สีเทาอ่อน และสีส้มเหลือง รูปแบบของที่ระลึกมาที่สุดคือ การใช้ลวดลายวัดประยูร คิดเป็นร้อยละ 55 จากการศึกษาข้างต้น สามารถนำไปพัฒนาการออกแบบของที่ระลึกในสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่อื่นต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |
dc.subject | ของที่ระลึก | th |
dc.subject | ชุมชนกุฎีจีน | th |
dc.subject | Kudichin community | en |
dc.subject | Souvenir | en |
dc.subject | Architectural | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Design | en |
dc.title | KUDICHIN COMMUNITY SOUVENIR DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT BY USING ARCHITECTURAL PATTERN | en |
dc.title | การออกแบบและพัฒนาของที่ระลึกชุมชนกุฎีจีนโดยใช้ลวดลายจากสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
dc.type | Master’s Project | en |
dc.type | สารนิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Noppadol Inchan | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | นพดล อินทร์จันทร์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | noppadoli@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | noppadoli@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |