http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2346
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PITIWAT INTARASAK | en |
dc.contributor | ปิติวัตร อินทราศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Chanick Wangphanich | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ฌานิก หวังพานิช | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is a quasi-experimental study with one-group pretest-posttest design. This aims to 1) examine students’ learning achievement on guitar practice by using the active cooperative guitar activity package, and 2) study students’ satisfaction after learning through the active cooperative guitar activity package. The sample consisted of 22 grade eight students enrolled in the Western Music Skill Course III (Guitar), which was divided into three groups: the good, the fair and the poor groups obtained from the guitar skill assessment and observation. The research tools included 1) the experimental tool: the active cooperative guitar activity package and 2) the collection tools: the guitar skill assessment and the satisfaction test. The results derived from the data were calculated using the t-test for the dependent sample and a simple descriptive statistical analysis including mean and standard deviation. The results were as follows: 1) the students taking the active cooperative guitar activity package increased their learning achievement on guitar practice, with a statistical significance of .05; and 2) students were highly satisfied with learning through the active cooperative guitar activity package. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลัง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การปฏิบัติกีตาร์ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการสอนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นนักเรียนระดับช้ันมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) ที่เรียนวิชาเพิ่มเติมเลือกกีตาร์คลาสสิก จำนวน 22 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่มได้แก่กลุ่มเก่ง กลุ่มกลาง และกลุ่มอ่อน ที่ได้จากการวัดด้วยแบบวัดทักษะกีตาร์และการสังเกต เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ เครื่องมือทดลองคือ ชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก เครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดทักษะกีตาร์ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการสอนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test แบบ dependent sample และหาค่าเฉลี่ย (Mean) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (Standard deviation)ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) หลังจากการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์การปฏิบัติกีตาร์ที่ดีขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ; 2) หลังจากการเรียนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการสอนด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้กีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก อยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การเรียนร่วมมือ การเรียนเชิงรุก ปฏิบัติกีตาร์ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทักษะ ความพึงพอใจต่อการเรียน | th |
dc.subject | Cooperative learning Proactive learning Guitar practice Skill achievement Learning satisfaction | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.title | THE STUDY IN LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN GUITAR PRACTICE BY USING THE ACTIVE COLLABORATIVE GUITAR ACTIVITY PACKAGE OF GRADE 8 STUDENTS AT PRASARNMIT DEMONSTRATION SCHOOL (SECONDARY DIVISION) | en |
dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์การปฏิบัติกีตาร์ ด้วยชุดกิจกรรมการปฏิบัติกีตาร์แบบร่วมมือเชิงรุก ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒประสานมิตร (ฝ่ายมัธยม) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Chanick Wangphanich | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ฌานิก หวังพานิช | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | chanick@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | chanick@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |