http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2345
Title: | THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON THAI STRING ENSEMBLE ANDSATISFACTION TOWARD TEACHING AND LEARNING THROUGH THAI STRINGENSEMBLE INSTRUCTION PACKAGES BASED ON DAVIES' MODELOF PRACTICAL SKILLS FOR THAI MUSIC STUDENTS, WATYANGCHAI SCHOOL การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยและความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ของนักเรียนดนตรีไทยโรงเรียนวัดยางช้าย |
Authors: | KANOKWAN BUNTHIPPHANON กนกวรรณ บุญทิพย์ภานนท์ Chanick Wangphanich ฌานิก หวังพานิช Srinakharinwirot University Chanick Wangphanich ฌานิก หวังพานิช chanick@swu.ac.th chanick@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ชุดการสอน การบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทย รูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ Instructional Package Thai String Ensemble Davies' Model of Practical Skills |
Issue Date: | 19 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | This research is a quasi-experimental research and using One-Group Pretest-Posttest Design. This study aims to: (1) examine the learning achievement of a Thai string ensemble through the instructional package on Davies' model of practical skills; and (2) study the satisfaction of students toward teaching and learning through the instructional package on Davies' model of practical skills. The sample consisted of six Thai music students at Watyangchai School according to the pattern of a small Thai string ensemble. The research tools were as follows: (1) the experimental tools, including the Thai string ensemble instructional package, based on Davies' model of practical skills; and (2) the data-collection tools, including the learning achievement in the Thai string ensemble test and the satisfaction toward teaching and learning through the instructional package on the Davies' model of practical skills test. The results were derived by comparing learning achievement in the Thai string ensemble through the Thai string ensemble instructional package based on Davies' model of practical skills used a statistical analysis of the t-test for the dependent Sample; and analyzing satisfaction with teaching and learning through the instructional package on Davies' model of practical skills using a simple descriptive statistical analysis, including mean and standard deviation. The results were learning achievement in the Thai string ensemble composed of Thai music students were significantly higher than before using the instructional package on Davies' model of practical skills at a .05 level; and the satisfaction of Thai music students toward teaching and learning through the instructional package on Davies' model of practical skills was at a high level (X = 4.45, S.D. = 0.67). การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง โดยใช้แบบแผนการวิจัยแบบหนึ่งกลุ่มทดลองก่อนและหลัง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยของนักเรียนดนตรีไทย โรงเรียนวัดยางช้าย ด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ และ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนดนตรีไทยโรงเรียนวัดยางช้ายที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนดนตรีไทย โรงเรียนวัดยางช้าย จำนวน 6 คน ตามแบบแผนรูปแบบวงเครื่องสายวงเล็ก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) เครื่องมือทดลอง คือ ชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ และเครื่องมือรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงเครื่องสายไทย และ 2) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดย 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยก่อนและหลังการเรียนด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ ด้วยสถิติการทดสอบค่าที แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน และ 2) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์ โดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐานประกอบด้วย ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนดนตรีไทยที่เรียนด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และนักเรียนดนตรีไทยมีความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนด้วยชุดการสอนการบรรเลงรวมวงเครื่องสายไทยตามรูปแบบทักษะปฏิบัติของเดวีส์อยู่ในระดับมาก (X = 4.45, S.D. = 0.67) |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2345 |