DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: PIMRAPAT PRUEKSAPITAKen
dc.contributor: พิมพ์รภัส พฤกษพิทักษ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to develop a set of creative drama activities for enhancing medical students’ communication skills with patients, and to compare the result, before and after the students have participated in the activity. A population of 22 first-year medical students attending Srinakharinwirot University were purposively chosen to attend this activity. This research consists of two parts: (1) developing a set of creative drama activities; and; (2) to assess the effectiveness of the activities, using the observatory assessment test to improve the communication skills of the participants before and after attending the activity.  According to the study, (1) the researcher developed a set of creative drama activities to enhance communication skills of medical students by applying the SMCR Model Communication and Cognitive Learning Theory, combined with Creative Drama Practices. The activities were divided into two parts: to develop empathy skills and developing public-speaking skills. The activity set consists of six sessions. The duration of each session is two hours. For Session 1 to Session 3, participants learned about basics of the drama process. From session 4 to session 6, the researcher applied the drama process in a medical context; (2) according to the assessment test, communication skills scores of the medical students after participating in the two-day activity are higher in every area, other than the scores before participating, and the improvement of the scores was statistically significant at 0.01.en
dc.description.abstract: จุดมุ่งหมายของงานวิจัยนี้คือการพัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์และศึกษาผลของการใช้กิจกรรมละครก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรม โดยอาสาสมัครการวิจัยนี้เป็นนิสิตแพทย์ มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 22 คน ได้มาจากการคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ส่วน คือ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์ 2) ศึกษาผลของการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์ก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์ ออกแบบโดยยึดหลักทฤษฎีการสื่อสารและทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ผสมผสานร่วมกับกระบวนการการฝึกปฏิบัติด้านละคร โดยแบ่งเป็นการพัฒนาทักษะการเข้าอกเข้าใจผู้อื่นและพัฒนาการสื่อสารในที่สาธารณะ ทั้งนี้กิจกรรมทั้งหมดกำหนดเวลาเป็น 6 ครั้ง โดยครั้งที่ 1 ถึง 3 เป็นการฝึกปฏิบัติเพื่อสร้างพื้นฐานตามกระบวนการทางละคร ครั้งที่ 4 ถึง 6 เป็นการนำกระบวนการทางละครไประยุกต์ใช้สำหรับด้านการแพทย์โดยเฉพาะ ระยะเวลาการทำกิจกรรมครั้งละ 2 ชั่วโมง 2) ผลของการทำกิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์ก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรม พบว่า จากการประเมินทักษะการสื่อสารของอาสาสมัครที่เป็นนิสิตแพทย์ก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรมมีการพัฒนาขึ้นแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ p ≤ 0.01th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: กิจกรรมละครth
dc.subject: ทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์th
dc.subject: การสื่อสารแบบเข้าอกเข้าใจผู้อื่นth
dc.subject: Creative Drama Activityen
dc.subject: Communication Skills Medical Studentsen
dc.subject: Empathy Communication Skillsen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts, entertainment and recreationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: THEATER FOR DEVELOPMENT: IMPROVING THE COMMUNICATION SKILLS OF MEDICAL STUDENTSen
dc.title: กิจกรรมละครเพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการสื่อสารของนิสิตแพทย์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Noppadol Inchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: นพดล อินทร์จันทร์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisornoppadoli@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisornoppadoli@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth