Title: KINEMATICS ANALYSIS OF ROAD CYCLING
การวิเคราะห์คิเนมาติกส์ของการปั่นจักรยานประเภทถนน
Authors: SUPANUT NAK-EAM
ศุภณัฐ นาคเอี่ยม
Wacharee Rittiwat
วัชรี ฤทธิวัชร์
Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Physical Education
Keywords: คิเนมาติกส์/จุดศูนย์ถ่วงของร่างกาย/นักปั่นจักรยาน
Kinematic/center of gravity/Cyclists
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This study used an experimental research model. The objective of this study is to compare the Kinematic variables, including the angle of the ankle, knee, hip and the center of gravity of the body, which affected leg speed in road cycling among amateur and professional athletes. The sample used in this research inclucled fifteen amateur road bike athletes and fifteen professionals. The data was analyzed with a 3D motion analysis program to analyze the motion of the center of gravity (CG). The data were analyzed using mean,standard deviation,the minimum and maximum value of Kinetic variables,including hip joint,ankle and center of gravity (CG) which compares the Kinetic parameters between amateur and professional groups on leg speed using a pair of a t-test with a statistical significance level of 0.05. The results showed that it was found that there was a significant difference at the level of .05 in all aspects, around the center of gravity of the body in each period at 70,80,90,100and110 respectively. In addition, the mean and standard deviation of the angle of the hip, angle, knee and ankle angle in each period at 70,80,90,100and110 respectively. In terms of the comparison of both groups found that there were no differences between them.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรทางคิเนมาติกส์ ได้แก่ มุมของข้อเท้า ข้อเข่า ข้อสะโพก และความสูงของจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของร่างกายที่มีผลต่อความเร็วรอบขาในการปั่นจักรยานประเภทถนนของกลุ่มนักกีฬาสมัครเล่นและมืออาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือนักกีฬาจักรยานประเภทถนนสมัครเล่น 15 คนและมืออาชีพ 15 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนไหวแบบ 3 มิติ ทั้งหมด 6 ตัว ความเร็วกล้องในการจับภาพ 480 เฮิร์ต เพื่อวิเคราะห์การเคลื่อนที่ความสูงของจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของร่างกาย จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย  ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าต่ำสุด  และค่าสูงสุด ของตัวแปรทางคิเนมาติกส์ได้แก่ มุมข้อสะโพกข้อเข่า ข้อเท้าและการเคลื่อนที่ของความสูงของจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของร่างกาย  และทำการเปรียบเทียบตัวแปรทางคิเนมาติกส์ระหว่างกลุ่มสมัครเล่นและมืออาชีพต่อความเร็วรอบขา โดยใช้สถิติ Pair t-test กำหนดค่านัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ของความสูงของจุดศูนย์ถ่วงของร่างกาย ในแต่ละช่วงรอบขาที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป 70,80,90,100,110 ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาถึงผลการเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยานทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในทุกช่วงรอบขาที่ทำการทดสอบ และในส่วนของค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานของมุมข้อสะโพก มุมข้อเข่า และมุมข้อเท้าในแต่ละช่วงรอบขาที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป 70,80,90,100,110 ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาถึงผลการเปรียบเทียบกลุ่มนักปั่นจักรยานทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Description: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/234