http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2337
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | PANUPAK MOKHASAK | en |
dc.contributor | ภาณุภัค โมกขศักดิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Veera Phansue | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระ พันธุ์เสือ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 21/7/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research examines the traditional Thai singing of the Burapha Phirom Palace singer, According to the results of the study, the palace vocalists included ten individuals. The singer of Burapha Phirom Palace uses an ancient popular singing technique, which is to achieve harmony with the melody by singing with frequency and creating a sound similar to a Pi Nai (traditional Thai Oboe), the popularity of tremolo rolling, syncopation rhythm, tremolo gliding, not using ritardando, emphasizing tactics and a trilling style as opposed to the emotions in the lyrics, the popularity of singers with high-pitched voices, the sound range is wide, loud, resonant, clear, powerful, and comparable to a music ensemble. The singing styles of the Burapha Phirom Palace performers are distinct and diverse in the sense of pluralism, revealing the unique potential of the sound. Singers are free to choose how they would like to sing with the approval of musicians, band patrons, and conductor, all of whom share a common goal: to compete in the Pi Phat band. Later, Burapha Phirom Palace's singing patterns were transmitted to government agencies and music educational institutions after Burapha Phirom Palace's singers and musicians were accepted into the affiliation, making it widely popular and commonly referred to as singing "Phra Nakhon Style." | en |
dc.description.abstract | ปริญญานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาเรื่องการขับร้องของนักร้องวังบูรพาภิรมย์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีนักร้องจำนวน 10 คน ได้แก่ หลวงกล่อมโกศลศัพท์ (จอน สุนทรเกศ), นางเจือ จรรย์นาฏย์, นางเจียน จรรย์นาฏย์, พระพรหมปรีชา (กลิ่น จันทร์เรือง), ขุนลิขิตสุนทรการ (หยิน มฤคะเวศ), หลวงเสียงเสนาะกรรณ (พัน มุกตวาภัย), คุณหญิงรามบัณฑิตสิทธิเศรณี (เยี่ยม สุวงศ์), นางทองดี ศุณะมาลัย, นางมหาเทพกษัตรสมุห (บรรเลง สาคริก) และนางจิ้มลิ้ม กุลตัณฑ์ (ธนาคม) นักร้องวังบูรพาภิรมย์มีกลวิธีการขับร้องอย่างโบราณนิยม คือ การเอื้อนตรงตามทำนองดนตรี การขับร้องด้วยทำนองถี่ ประดิษฐ์เสียงเหมือนเสียงปี่ใน นิยมการครั่นเสียง การกลิ้งลูกคอ การลักจังหวะ การร่อนลูกคอ ไม่นิยมร้องย้อยหรือยืดทำนองให้ช้า เน้นชั้นเชิง เน้นลีลาที่โลดโผนมากกว่าเน้นอารมณ์ในคำร้อง นิยมผู้ที่มีเสียงสูงแหลม ช่วงเสียงกว้าง ดังกังวานใส พลังเสียงทักเทียมกับเสียงดนตรี การขับร้องของนักร้องวังบูรพาภิรมย์มีความแตกต่างและหลากหลายในรูปแบบของความเป็นพหุลักษณ์ที่ทางขับร้องแสดงศักยภาพเสียงเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตน นักร้องได้รับอิสระในการเลือกใช้แนวทางการขับร้องตามที่ตนเองชื่นชอบโดยได้รับการยอมรับจากนักดนตรี ผู้อุปถัมภ์วง และผู้ควบคุมวง โดยมีเป้าหมายร่วมกัน คือ การประชันวงปี่พาทย์ ต่อมาแนวทางการขับร้องของวังบูรพาภิรมย์ที่ถ่ายทอดสู่ส่วนราชการและสถาบันการศึกษาทางดนตรีหลังจากมีการรับนักร้องนักดนตรีจากวังบูรพาภิรมย์เข้าไว้ในสังกัด ทำให้เป็นที่นิยมแพร่หลายโดยทั่วไปและนิยมเรียกกันว่าเป็นการขับร้อง “ทางฝั่งพระนคร” | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การขับร้องเพลงไทย | th |
dc.subject | นักร้องวังบูรพาภิรมย์ | th |
dc.subject | วังบูรพาภิรมย์ | th |
dc.subject | Thai vocal singing | en |
dc.subject | Buraphaphirom Palace singers | en |
dc.subject | Buraphaphirom Palace | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts, entertainment and recreation | en |
dc.title | TRADITIONAL THAI SINGING OF COURT SINGER IN BURAPHA PHIROM | en |
dc.title | การขับร้องเพลงไทยของนักร้องวังบูรพาภิรมย์ | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Veera Phansue | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วีระ พันธุ์เสือ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | veerap@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | veerap@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF ARTS (D.A.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ศิลปศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ศศ.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |