Title: DEVELOPMENT OF MATHEMATICAL THINKING AMONG FIFTH GRADE STUDENTS USING LEARNING MANAGEMENT BASED ON THE GUIDELINES OF FRAIVILLIG FOR ADVANCING THE THINKING OF CHILDREN IN REAL-WORLD CONTEXTS
การพัฒนาการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของฟรายวิลลิกร่วมกับบริบทโลกชีวิตจริง
Authors: NISACHON UAMPUAN
นิสาชล อ่วมป่วน
Chommanad Cheausuwantavee
ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี
Srinakharinwirot University
Chommanad Cheausuwantavee
ชมนาด เชื้อสุวรรณทวี
chommanad@swu.ac.th
chommanad@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์
แนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของฟรายวิลลิก
บริบทโลกชีวิตจริง
Mathematical thinking
Guidelines of Fraivillig
Advancing the thinking of children
Real-world context
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: This is quasi-experimental research, with the following objectives: (1) to compare the mathematical thinking of fifth grade students before and after learning management based on the guidelines of Fraivillig and advancing the thinking of children in a real-world context; (2) to compare the mathematical thinking of fifth grade students after learning management based on the guidelines of Fraivillig for advancing the thinking of children with a criterion of 70%. The sample group in this research were 14 students in fifth grade at Watsali School, Suphanburi, in the second semester of the 2022 academic year, obtained by purposive sampling. The research tools included learning management plans, based on the guidelines of Fraivillig. There were supporting documents, including activity sheets and records of mathematical thinking development and a mathematical thinking test. The data were analyzed by the arithmetical mean, standard deviation, and test hypotheses using a t-test for dependent samples and a t-test for one sample statistics. The results of the research were as follows: (1) the mathematical thinking of fifth grade students after learning management based on the guidelines of Fraivillig for advancing the thinking of children in the real-world context was higher than before with a statistical significance of .05; (2) the mathematical thinking of fifth grade students after learning management based on the guidelines of Fraivillig for advancing the thinking of children in the real-world context was higher than 70% criteria with a statistical significance of .05.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของ ฟรายวิลลิกร่วมกับบริบทโลกชีวิตจริง 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของฟรายวิลลิกร่วมกับบริบทโลกชีวิตจริงกับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนวัดสาลี ตำบลสาลี อำเภอบางปลาม้า จังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 14 คน ที่ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของฟรายวิลลิกร่วมกับบริบทโลกชีวิตจริงเพื่อพัฒนาการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ เรื่อง โจทย์ปัญหาร้อยละ มีเอกสารประกอบแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ เพื่อศึกษาพัฒนาการการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียน ได้แก่ ใบกิจกรรมและแบบบันทึกพัฒนาการการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ และแบบวัดการคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้สถิติ t-test for dependent  samples และ t-test for one sample ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของฟรายวิลลิกร่วมกับบริบทโลกชีวิตจริงสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การคิดเชิงคณิตศาสตร์ของนักเรียนหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวทางพัฒนาการคิดของฟรายวิลลิกร่วมกับบริบทโลกชีวิตจริง สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2313