DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SUPAKORN TOUG-ORNen
dc.contributor: สุภกร ทวกอ่อนth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: This aims of the research are to examine and compare the development of academic achievement among students in grades Four to Six, through the spelling distribution method and computer-assisted instruction. The target group in this research included four students in in grades Four to Six at Ongkharak Demonstration School at Srinakharinwirot University in Nakhonnayok. The study was conducted during the first semester of the 2022 academic year. The instruments used in the study consisted of the following: (1) lesson plans using the spelling distribution method and computer-assisted instruction; (2) computer-assisted instruction; and (3) to read words with transformation vowel ability test.  The experiment lasted for four weeks, consisted of 17 sessions, at one session a day for 50 minutes per session. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, including mean, percentage, development scores, and graphical representations. The findings revealed that following: (1) to read words with transformation vowel ability of the students after the experiment was at the level of excellent, with an average score of 82.50 %; (2) to read words with transformation vowel ability scores of the students were higher than prior to the experiment, with an average development score of 54.60; and (3) the efficiency scores of the computer-assisted instruction were acceptable according to the standard of 88.00/82.50.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และ 2) ศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 จากการจัดการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้การสอนแบบแจกลูกสะกดคำร่วมกับบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน  ในการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเปลี่ยนรูปของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน  กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่านระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 ภาคเรียนที่ 1  ปีการศึกษา 2565   สถาบันวิจัย พัฒนา และสาธิตการศึกษา มหาวิทยาลัยศรีนครินทรวิโรฒ จำนวน 4 คน  เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การสอนอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเปลี่ยนรูปโดยใช้วิธีแจกลูกสะกดคำกับสื่อการสอนรูปแบบ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน  และ 2) สื่อการสอนรูปแบบบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน และ 3) แบบทดสอบการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเปลี่ยนรูป ดำเนินเป็นระยะเวลา 4 สัปดาห์  สัปดาห์ละ 4 วัน วันละ 50 นาที  รวมทั้งสิ้น 17 ครั้ง  สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่  ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ คะแนนพัฒนาการ  และการนำเสนอด้วยกราฟ  ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการอ่านสะกดคำสระเปลี่ยนรูป ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4-6 หลังได้รับการสอนแบบแจกลูกสะกดคำร่วมกับบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนอยู่ในระดับดีมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 82.50)  2) หลังการทดลองนักเรียนมีคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนในการอ่านสะกดคำสระเปลี่ยนรูป สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลอง  โดยมีค่าคะแนนพัฒนาการเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 54.60  และ 3) ประสิทธิภาพของบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน  มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 88.00/82.50th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การแจกลูกสะกดคำth
dc.subject: สระเปลี่ยนรูปth
dc.subject: บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนth
dc.subject: นักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่านth
dc.subject: Spelling distribution methoden
dc.subject: Words with transformation vowelsen
dc.subject: Computer assisted instructionen
dc.subject: Students with reading difficultiesen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Training for pre-school teachersen
dc.title: EFFECTS OF SPELLING DISTRIBUTION METHOD AND COMPUTER ASSISTED INSTRUCTION ON ABILITY TO READ WORDS WITH TRANSFORMATION VOWELSOF GRADE 4- 6 STUDENTS WITH READING DIFFICULTIES.en
dc.title: ผลของการสอนด้วยวิธีแจกลูกสะกดคำร่วมกับบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนที่ส่งผลต่อความสามารถในการอ่านคำที่ประสมด้วยสระเปลี่ยนรูปของนักเรียนที่มีปัญหาทางการอ่าน ระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 6th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chanida Mitranunen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนิดา มิตรานันท์th
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchanidam@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth