A STUDY OF MATHEMATICS ACHIEVEMENT AND GROUP WORKING BEHAVIOR OF MATTHAYOMSUKSA FOUR STUDENTS THROUGH COOPERATIVE LEARNING BY TAI TECHNIQUE WITH USING MULTIMEDIAS
Authors
Journal Title
Journal ISSN
Volume Title
Publisher
Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract
The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the mathematical achievements of students before and after learning through cooperative learning by the TAI technique using multimedia on Analytic Geometry; (2) to compare the mathematical achievements of students after learning through cooperative learning by TAI technique with using multimedia on Analytic Geometry with a 70% criterion; (3) to study the group work behavior of Matthayomsuksa Four students learning through cooperative learning by TAI technique with using multimedia. The subject of this were 48 Matthayomsuksa Four students in the second semester of the 2021 academic year at Assumption College in Bangkok. They were randomly selected using cluster random sampling. The experiment lasted for 14 fifty-minute periods. The findings were as follows: (1) the mathematical achievement of the students in the experiment group after learning was statistically higher than before learning and the 70% criterion and with a.05 level of significance; and (2) the group work behavior of students was at a good criterion.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์ก่อนและหลังไดัรับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับการใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับการใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ กับเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับการใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4  จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน มีนักเรียนจำนวน 48 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากวิธีการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม โดยมีห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยในการสุ่ม ระยะเวลาใช้เวลาทดลองจำนวน 14 คาบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาคณิตศาสตร์หลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับการใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05  2) พฤติกรรมการทำงานกลุ่มหลังได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือด้วยเทคนิค TAI ร่วมกับการใช้สื่อมัลติมีเดีย เรื่อง เรขาคณิตวิเคราะห์ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก
Description
Citation
Endorsement
Review
Supplemented By
Referenced By