http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2282
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | RUNGAROON CHOEIPHO | en |
dc.contributor | รุ่งอรุณ เชยโพธิ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Witid Mittranun | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิทิต มิตรานันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study are as follows: resistance training can cause sudden hypertension and the negative effects on blood vessels in untrained males. The purposes of this research were to study the effects of Pranayama breathing after exercise with resistance to flow-mediated dilation (FMD), vascular stiffness, and blood pressure levels immediately in untrained males. The methods were 22 untrained males, aged 18 to 25, and the average was divided into two groups, as follows: (1) resistance exercises (RE) with 11 people (one person withdrew from the research) trained with leg extensions at 70% of one repetition maximum (RM), 10 repetitions a set for five sets rest for one minute per set and after that measured FMD and PWV immediately in 10, 15, 30 and 60 minute intervals; and (2) resistance exercises combined with Pranayama breathing (RE+ Breathing) and 10 people in this group had Pranayama breathing for five minutes after resistance training. The results of the study are as follows: the subjects had an average age of 22, an average body weight of 71.90 kg, a height average of 173.13 cm, a body mass index (BMI) average of 23.61 kg/m², a fat average of 22.45%, a muscle tone average of 30.11%, a maximum heart rate average of 192.45 beats per minute, and a resting heart rate average of 74.5 beats per minute. Systolic Blood Pressure (SBP) while resting had an average 121.59 mmHg, and Diastolic Blood Pressure (DBP) while the resting average of 69.13 mmHg, an FMD average 4.05%, an average pulse wave velocity (PWV) of 1184.65 mmHg and a mean arterial pressure (MAP) of 89.78 mmHg. In conclusion, the results of this research were resistance exercise or resistance exercise combined with Pranayama breathing did not increase the FMD of brachial artery after practicing Pranayama breathing for five minutes. In addition, there were no sudden changes in vascular stiffness and blood pressure after Pranayama breathing. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การฝึกด้วยแรงต้านมีผลให้ความดันโลหิตสูงแบบฉับพลันและส่งผลเสียต่อหลอดเลือดในผู้ชายสุขภาพดี ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกายเป็นประจำ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะหลังจากออกกำลงกายด้วยแรงต้านที่มีต่อ FMD, ความแข็งตัวของหลอดเลือด, ระดับความดันโลหิตแบบเฉียบพลัน วิธีการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ชายที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกหรือออกกำลังกายเป็นประจำ อายุระหว่าง 18- 25 ปี จำนวน 22 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม 1)ออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้าน (RE) จำนวน 11 คน (อาสามาสมัครขอถอนตัวจากการวิจัยจำนวน 1 คน) ฝึกด้วยท่า leg extension กำหนดความหนักที่ 70% 1RM จำนวน 5 เซต เซตละ10 ครั้ง แต่ละเซตพัก 1 นาที หลังจากนั้นทำการตรวจวัดค่า FMD และ PWV ทันทีและในนาทีที่ 10,15 ,30,60 นาทีและ 2)ออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้านร่วมกับฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะ (RE+ Breathing) จำนวน 10 คน โดยฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะเป็นเวลา 5 นาที หลังจากฝึกด้วยแรงต้าน ผลการวิจัย กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีอายุเฉลี่ย 22 ปี น้ำหนักตัวเฉลี่ย 71.90 กิโลกรัม ส่วนสูงเฉลี่ย 173.13 เซนติเมตร ค่าดัชนีมวลกาย (BMI) เฉลี่ย 23.61 kg/m² มีไขมันเฉลี่ย 22.45 เปอร์เซ็นต์ มีกล้ามเนื้อเฉลี่ย 30.11 เปอร์เซ็นต์ อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจสูงสุดเฉลี่ย 192.45 ครั้งต่อนาที อัตราการเต้นของหัวใจขณะพัก เฉลี่ย 74.5 ครั้งต่อนาที ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจบีบตัว (SBP) ขณะพักเฉลี่ย 121.59mmHg ความดันโลหิตขณะหัวใจคลายตัว (DBP) ขณะพักเฉลี่ย 69.13 mmHg การไหลของเลือดผ่านการขยายตัวของหลอดเลือด (FMD) เฉลี่ย 4.05 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความเร็วของคลื่นชีพจร (PWV) เฉลี่ย 1184.65 mmHg และความดันหลอดเลือดแดงเฉลี่ย(MAP)89.78mmHg สรุปผลการวิจัย พบว่า การออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้าน หรือแบบแรงต้านร่วมกับฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะ ไม่สามารถเพิ่ม ค่า FMD ของ brachial artery ภายหลังการฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะเพียง 5 นาที นอกจากนี้มียังไม่พบการเปลี่ยนแปลงของค่าความแข็งตัวของหลอดเลือดและความดันโลหิตแบบฉับพลันหลังจากการฝึกหายใจแบบดังกล่าว | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้าน | th |
dc.subject | ฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะ | th |
dc.subject | หลอดเลือดเอนโดทีเรียล | th |
dc.subject | การไหลของเลือดผ่านการขยายตัวของหลอดเลือด | th |
dc.subject | resistance exercise | en |
dc.subject | pranayama breathing | en |
dc.subject | endothelium | en |
dc.subject | flow-mediated dilation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Therapy and rehabilitation | en |
dc.title | THE ACUTE EFFECTS OF RESISTANCE EXERCISESAND BREATHING WITH PRANAYAMA ON VASCULAR FUNCTION | en |
dc.title | ผลฉับพลันของการออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้านร่วมกับการฝึกหายใจแบบปราณายามะที่มีต่อหน้าที่การทำงานของหลอดเลือด | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Witid Mittranun | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | วิทิต มิตรานันท์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | witid@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | witid@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Sport Science | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา | th |