DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: KRITSADA FUNGNUMCHAROENSABen
dc.contributor: กฤษฎา ฟุ้งนำเจริญทรัพย์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Achariya Aneken
dc.contributor.advisor: อัจฉริยะ เอนกth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study is to investigate the effects of squats combined with barbells with elastic bands on muscle strength, body composition and balance among working age men. There were 24 working age men aged between 18-39 were randomly selected with systematic sampling into three groups: a combined training used band weight at 35% (n = 7), combined training using band weight 20% (n = 8) and the control group (n = 9). The two treatment groups trained twice per week of eight weeks. Each training session performed squats combined with elastic band eight repetition per set of four sets (80% 1RM repetition maximum) in 0-4 weeks and (85% 1RM repetition maximum) in 5-8 weeks. Before and after eight weeks of training, the subjects were tested 1RM squat (SQ), Balance Error Score System (BESS), Vertical Jump Reach Test (VJT), Thigh Circumference and Body Composition. The analysis of the paired t-test revealed that 1RM squat (SQ), Balance Error Score System (BESS) and Vertical Jump Reach Test (VJT) were significantly greater after training in two treatment groups (p<0.05). The Analysis of Covariance revealed 1RM squat (SQ) and Balance Error Score System (BESS) were significantly greater compared to the control group (p<0.05). In addition, there were no significant differences between two treatment groups. These results suggest that combined barbell plus elastic band exercise included increased strength, balance and power and combined training with a band among those who never did resistance exercise via an applied load of bands to replace the other weight.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกผสมผสานระหว่างบาร์เบลและยางยืดในท่าสควอชที่มีผลต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อองค์ประกอบของร่างกายและการทรงตัวในกลุ่มผู้ชายวัยทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ชายวัยทำงานอายุ 18-39 ปี ไม่เคยออกกำลังกายแบบมีแรงต้านทั้งหมด 24 คน ถูกแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม ด้วยการสุ่มแบบเป็นระบบเข้ากลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 ฝึกผสมผสานใช้น้ำหนักยางยืด 35% จำนวน 7 คน กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกผสมผสานใช้น้ำหนักยางยืด 20% จำนวน 8 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน 9 คน กลุ่มที่ 1 และ 2 ฝึกผสมผสานระหว่างบาร์เบลและยางยืดจำนวน 2 ครั้ง/สัปดาห์ เป็นเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ แต่ละครั้งที่ฝึกท่าสควอชจำนวน 8 ครั้ง/เซต จำนวน 4 เซต ที่ 80% ของ 1RM ใน 0-4 สัปดาห์และ 85% ใน 5-8 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบทั้งหมด 2 ครั้ง ก่อนและหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยกได้ในท่าสควอช ทดสอบความสามารถในการทรงตัว ทดสอบความสามารถในการกระโดดแนวดิ่ง ประเมินเส้นรอบวงของต้นขา และวัดองค์ประกอบของร่างกาย ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติพบว่ากลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยกได้ในท่าสควอช ความสามารถในการทรงตัว ความสามารถในการกระโดดแนวดิ่งเพิ่มขึ้นหลังฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ (p<0.05) นอกจากนี้วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนระหว่างกลุ่มพบว่ากลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีน้ำหนักสูงสุดที่ยกได้ในท่าสควอช และความสามารถในการทรงตัวแตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม (p<0.05) ในขณะที่กลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของทุกตัวแปรไม่แตกต่างกัน สรุปได้ว่าการฝึกผสมผสานระหว่างบาร์เบลล์และยางยืดช่วยเพิ่มความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ การทรงตัว และการกระโดดแนวดิ่ง ซึ่งเป็นทางเลือกสำหรับการฝึกสำหรับผู้ที่ไม่เคยออกกำลังกายโดยใช้น้ำหนักของยางเพื่อเพิ่มน้ำหนักทดแทนน้ำหนักแบบอื่นๆ ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การออกกำลังกายแบบมีแรงต้านth
dc.subject: การฝึกผสมผสานth
dc.subject: การฝึกด้วยยางยืดth
dc.subject: ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อth
dc.subject: Resistance trainingen
dc.subject: Elastic trainingen
dc.subject: Combined trainingen
dc.subject: Muscle strengthen
dc.subject.classification: Health Professionsen
dc.subject.classification: Human health and social work activitiesen
dc.title: EFFECT OF SQUAT COMBINED BARBELL WITH ELASTIC BAND ON MUSCLE STRENGTH , BODY COMPOSITION AND BALANCE IN WORKING AGE MENen
dc.title: ผลของการฝึกผสมผสานระหว่างบาร์เบลและยางยืดในท่าสควอชที่มีผลต่อความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อองค์ประกอบของร่างกายและการทรงตัวในกลุ่มผู้ชายวัยทำงานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Achariya Aneken
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัจฉริยะ เอนกth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorachariyaa@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorachariyaa@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF SCIENCE (M.Sc.)en
dc.description.degreename: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department of Sport Scienceen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬาth