Title: EFFECT OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION USING COOPERATIVE LEARNING APPROACH ON LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN VOLLEYBALL OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS
ผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่มีผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3
Authors: SUNISA THONGMAK
สุนิษา ทองมาก
Puntasiri Khamthoon
พันธสิริ คำทูล
Srinakharinwirot University
Puntasiri Khamthoon
พันธสิริ คำทูล
puntasiri@swu.ac.th
puntasiri@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การจัดการเรียนรู้
พลศึกษา
การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ
ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
ทักษะวอลเลย์บอล
Learning management
Physical education
Cooperative learning
Learning achievement
Volleyball skills
Issue Date:  19
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract:  The purpose of this research is to study the effects of learning management of physical education using the cooperative learning approach on learning achievement in volleyball of Grade Nine students. The sample consisted of two classrooms of Grade Nine students at Suankularb Wittayalai Thonburi School. The samples were selected using simple cluster or area sampling. The cluster selection method used specific examples through purposive selection. The experimental group of 29 people received a cooperative physical education learning management. The control group of 29 people received a normal physical education learning management. The research instruments were cooperative physical education learning management plan, a volleyball skills test and the achievement measures. The results were analyzed the pretest and posttest in the fourth week of the experiment y average, standard deviation and were tested for differences with t-values. The results of the study were as follows: (1) the mean sum of the volleyball skills test of the experimental group and the posttest of the experiment was higher than pretest of the experiment with a statistical significance of .05, M = 7.94 and M = 4.80, respectively; (2) the mean sum of the volleyball skills test between the experimental and the control group, the experimental group was higher than the control group with a statistical significance of .05, M = 7.89 and M = 7.15 respectively; and (3) the mean of achievement in volleyball posttest of the experimental group was higher than the control group with a statistical significance of .05, M = 22.71 and M = 19.50, respectively.
 การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาผลของการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาโดยใช้การเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือที่ส่งผลต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรายวิชาวอลเลย์บอลของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่3 โรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัย ธนบุรี จำนวน2ห้องเรียน โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่มหรือพื้นที่ (Cluster or Area Sampling) หลังจากนั้นใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง(Purposive selection) แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองจำนวน29คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ กลุ่มควบคุมจำนวน29คน ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้พลศึกษาแบบร่วมมือ แบบวัดทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอล และแบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลก่อนและหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่4 โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบความแตกต่างด้วยค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลรวมค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอลของกลุ่มทดลอง หลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 M=7.94 และM= 4.80 ตามลำดับ 2) ผลรวมค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนการทดสอบทักษะวอลเลย์บอล หลังการทดลองระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 M=7.89 และ M=7.15 ตามลำดับ 3) ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน หลังการทดลองของกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 M=22.71 และM=19.50 ตามลำดับ
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2270