DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: SHUN LAE WINen
dc.contributor: SHUN LAE WINth
dc.contributor.advisor: Supak Mahavarakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: สุภัค มหาวรากรth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot University. Faculty of Humanitiesen
dc.date.issued: 19/7/2019
dc.description: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This study aimed to construct a supplementary book titled "Thai Chicken" to promote the reading skills of students from Myanmar. The research methodology was conducted in terms of an experimental research design. An instrument or supplementary book was developed and consisted of ten lessons which included: (1) knowledge of chicken; (2) songs and stories about chicken; (3) Thai plays about chicken; (4) zodiac signs and important temples concerning chicken; (5) Thai dishes with chicken; (6) Thai proverbs about chicken; (7) Thai folktales about chicken; (8) Jataka Tales about chicken; (9) the story of King Law; and (10) Lilit Phra Law (Thai poem). The instrument was revised according to the advisor and three experts. After that, the instrument was used to collect data from the participants who were third-year Myanmar students at the Yangon University of Foreign Languages (YUFL) and majored in Thai. The findings revealed that the supplementary book titled "Thai Chicken" to promote reading skills for Myanmar students included the main text, vocabulary, exercises, supplementary texts and a test. The supplymentary book consisted of main texts and "supplementary texts". The supplymentary texts were about the Repulic of the Union of Myanmar that related to stories from Thailand to support their understanding. The efficiency level of the supplymentary book titled "Thai Chicken" to promote reading skills for Myanmar students was at the level of 83.47/80.8, higher than the criteria at E1/E2 = 75/75. A supplementary book titled "Thai Chicken" to promote reading skills for Myanmar students promoted the learning of students during the course named THAI 3104 (Literature, History and Culture) in terms of literatures, histories, cultures and could promote reading skills. en
dc.description.abstract: ปริญญานิพนธ์นี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อสร้างหนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมทักษะการอ่านเรื่อง "ไก่" สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเมียนมา ผู้วิจัยดำเนินการวิจัยโดยสร้างเครื่องมือจำนวน 10 บท ได้แก่ บทที่ 1 ความรู้เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 2 เพลงและบทอาขยานที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 3 การละเล่นไทยที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 4 ปีนักษัตรและวัดสำคัญที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 5 อาหารไทยที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 6 สำนวนไทยที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 7 นิทานไทยที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 8 นิทานชาดกที่เกี่ยวกับไก่ บทที่ 9 วรรณคดีไทยที่เกี่ยวกับไก่: ลิลิตพระลอ และบทที่ 10 วรรณคดีไทยที่เกี่ยวกับไก่: รูปแบบคำประพันธ์ลิลิต เมื่อได้เครื่องมือที่ปรับปรุงแก้ไขตามอาจารย์ที่ปรึกษาปริญญานิพนธ์และผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 3 ท่านแล้วจึงนำเครื่องมือไปทดลองกับนักศึกษาชาวเมียนมาที่เรียนวิชาเอกภาษาไทย ระดับปริญญาตรีชั้นปีที่ 3 มหาวิทยาลัยภาษาต่างประเทศย่างกุ้ง (Yangon University of Foreign Languages - YUFL) ในสาธารณรัฐแห่งสหภาพเมียนมา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมทักษะการอ่านเรื่อง "ไก่" สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเมียนมาที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นประกอบด้วยบทอ่าน คำศัพท์น่ารู้ แบบฝึกหัด อ่านเสริมบทเรียน และแบบทดสอบท้ายบทมีเนื้อหาเกี่ยวกับวัฒนธรรมไทยและวัฒนธรรมเมียนมาที่สัมพันธ์กัน โดยมีภาษาเมียนมาช่วยอธิบายซึ่่งช่วยให้นักศึกษามีความรู้เพิ่มเติมเรื่องวรรณคดี ประวัติศาสตร์ และวัฒนธรรม มีค่าประสิทธิภาพ 83.47/80.8 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดไว้คือ E1/E2 = 75/75 แสดงให้เห็นว่า หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมทักษะการอ่านเรื่อง "ไก่ "สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเมียนมามีประสิทธิภาพเหมาะกับผู้เรียนชาวเมียนมา ช่วยให้เข้าใจรายวิชาวรรณคดี ประวัติศาสตร์ และวัฒนธรรม (THAI 3104 : Literature, History and Culture) มากขึ้นและได้ฝึกทักษะการอ่าน ทำให้มีความรู้ความจำ เกิดความเข้าใจ และสามารถนำไปใช้ได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติม ไก่ นักศึกษาชาวเมียนมาth
dc.subject: Thai supplementary reading book Thai Chicken Myanmar students.en
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: A DEVELOPMENT OF A THAI SUPPLEMENTARY BOOK FOR READING TITLED"THAI CHICKEN" FOR MYANMAR STUDENTSen
dc.title: หนังสืออ่านเพิ่มเติมทักษะการอ่านเรื่อง"ไก่"สำหรับนักศึกษาชาวเมียนมาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th