Title: EFFECTS OF LEARNING MANAGEMENT ON HEALTH EDUCATION USING PROJECT-BASED WITH ONLINE TO PUBLIC MIND OF GRADE 12 STUDENTS
ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษาแบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับออนไลน์ที่มีต่อจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Authors: WISANU SUATO
วิษณุ เสือโต
Sununta Srisiri
สุนันทา ศรีศิริ
Srinakharinwirot University
Sununta Srisiri
สุนันทา ศรีศิริ
sununts@swu.ac.th
sununts@swu.ac.th
Keywords: สุขศึกษา, โครงงานเป็นฐาน, จิตสาธารณะ
health education
project-based learning
public mind
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The objectives of this study are as follows: (1) to study the mean scores of grade 12 students’ public mind before and after learning management on Health Education using project-based with online; (2) to compare the mean scores on the public-mindedness of Grade 12 students before and after the experiment; and (3) to study the satisfaction of the students learning after learning management on Health Education using project-based with online. The sample of this study was 45 students in Grade 12. Lesson plans on learning management on Health Education using project-based with online and public mind assessment forms were used as the research instrument to collect data. The data collected were analyzed with statistics, including frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and Paired-Sample t-test. The results of this study indicated that the mean public mind score students before the experiment was 3.52 and 4.11 was the mean score after the experiment. Therefore, it could be seen that the students had public-mindedness at a high level. The mean scores of public-mindedness among Grade 12 students received learning management on Health Education using project-based online learning were higher than before the experiment, with a statistical significance of .05. Also, the mean satisfaction score after the experiment was equal to 4.21, compared to the criteria. The students were satisfied at a high level.
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการมีจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับออนไลน์ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษา (2) เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการมีจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง (3) ศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับออนไลน์ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 45 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับออนไลน์ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษา และแบบวัดจิตสาธารณะ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (Paired-Sample t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการมีจิตสาธารณะก่อนทดลอง เท่ากับ 3.52 และหลังการทดลอง เท่ากับ 4.11 เมื่อเทียบกับเกณฑ์แล้ว นักเรียนมีจิตสาธารณะในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการมีจิตสาธารณะของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับออนไลน์ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษา หลังทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความพึงพอใจหลังการทดลอง เท่ากับ 4.21 เมื่อเทียบกับเกณฑ์แล้ว นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2269