http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2267
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | THIPPAPAR ARUNNED | en |
dc.contributor | ทิพปภา อรุณเนตร | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Thanma Laipat | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | Abstract The objectives of the study are as follows: (1) to compare the achievement of health education learning management with the six thinking hats and six value model concepts on analytical thinking and the value of reproductive health among Grade Nine students before and after learning; (2) to compare the achievement of health education learning management with the six thinking hats and six value model and the traditional method on concepts on analytical thinking and the value of the reproductive health of Grade Nine students. The sample of study were drawn from two classes of Grade Nine students at Satreesethabuthbumpen School during the 2022 academic year, using the purposive sampling method and then chose the selected group using the Lottery Purposive sampling method. The experimental group were grade 9/1 students and the control group were grade 9/3 students. The research materials were as follows: (1) learning management with the six thinking hats and six value model lesson plan and reproductive health analytical thinking test. The statistics employed were a dependent t-test and an independent t-test in terms of the Difference Score. The findings were as follows: (1) the Grade Nine students who learned with the six thinking hats and six value model got higher scores in analytical thinking than their scores before learning and were different at a statistically significant level of .05; (2) the Grade Nine students who learned with the six thinking hats and six value model and the students who learned with the traditional method had similar levels of analytical thinking and the results were not different; (3) the Grade Nine students who learned with the six thinking hats and six value model got higher scores in reproductive health value than the score before learning and were different at a statistically significant level of .05; and (4) the Grade Nine students who learned with the six thinking hats and six value model got higher scores in reproductive health values than the students who learned with the traditional method and were different at a statistically significant level of .05. | en |
dc.description.abstract | บทคัดย่อ การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญที่มีต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และค่านิยมด้านอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์ ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลการจัดการเรียนรู้หลังเรียนด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ และการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติที่มีต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และค่านิยมด้านอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์ ในรายวิชาสุขศึกษาของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนสตรีเศรษฐบุตรบำเพ็ญ ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 2 ห้องเรียน ซึ่งได้มาโดยวิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) แล้วนำกลุ่มที่เลือกมาสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) โดยวิธีการจับสลากเพื่อให้ได้กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม โดยห้อง 3/1 เป็นกลุ่มทดลอง และห้อง 3/3 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ แบบวัดการคิดวิเคราะห์ และแบบประเมินค่านิยมด้านอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีทางสถิติ t-test แบบ Dependent Sample และ t – test แบบ Independent Sample ในรูปแบบ Difference Score ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ มีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ กับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติมีความสามารถในการคิดวิเคราะห์หลังเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ มีค่านิยมด้านอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ มีค่านิยมด้านอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบ | th |
dc.subject | การเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญ | th |
dc.subject | การคิดวิเคราะห์ | th |
dc.subject | อนามัยเจริญพันธุ์ | th |
dc.subject | six thinking hats | en |
dc.subject | six value model | en |
dc.subject | analytical thinking | en |
dc.subject | reproductive health | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Health Professions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Training for teachers at basic levels | en |
dc.title | THE EFFECT OF HEALTH EDUCATION LEARNING MANAGEMENTTHE SIX THINKING HATS WITH THE SIX VALUE MEDALS CONCEPT ON ANALYTIC THINKING AND VALUE OF REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH OF GRADE 9 STUDENTS | en |
dc.title | ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาแบบหมวกคิด 6 ใบร่วมกับการเห็นคุณค่า 6 เหรียญที่มีต่อการคิดวิเคราะห์และค่านิยมด้านอนามัยเจริญพันธุ์ ของนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Thanma Laipat | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธัญมา หลายพัฒน์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | thanma@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | thanma@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |