Title: COMPARISONS BETWEEN LOW-INTENSITY RESISTANCE TRAINING WITH BLOOD FLOW RESTRICTION AND HIGH-INTENSITY RESISTANCE TRAINING ON BACK MUSCLE
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการออกกำลังกายแบบการจำกัดการไหลเวียนของเลือดร่วมกับการฝึกแรงต้านในระดับต่ำกับการออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้านในระดับสูงของกล้ามเนื้อหลัง
Authors: CHANON SEENUAN
ชานนท์ สีนวล
Witid Mittranun
วิทิต มิตรานันท์
Srinakharinwirot University
Witid Mittranun
วิทิต มิตรานันท์
witid@swu.ac.th
witid@swu.ac.th
Keywords: การออกกำลังกายแบบจำกัดการไหลเวียนของเลือด, การออกกำลังกายแบบแรงต้านในระดับสูง, ความสามารถในการออกแรงสูงสุด ใน 1 ครั้ง
Blood flow restriction training
High intensity resistance training
One repetition maximum
Issue Date:  21
Publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
Abstract: The study aims to compare the results of exercise with blood flow restriction combined with low resistance training and high resistance training on the back muscles. The subjects were 30 working age men, aged between 18-39 without background resistance training six months ago were randomly selected with systematic sampling into three groups of ten subjects each: blood flow restriction with low resistance (training 30% of one repetition maximum [1-RM]), high-intensity resistance training (training 75% of one repetition maximum [1-RM]), and no training control. The two training groups performed Lat pulldown exercises three days a week for eight weeks. Before and after eight weeks of training, the subjects were tested 1RM of Lat Pulldown, 1RM of Preacher Curl, and the measured posterior scapular circumference measured the circumference of the arm and body composition. The analysis of the paired t-test revealed that two training groups 1RM of Lat Pulldown, 1RM of Preacher Curl, and the posterior scapular circumference and circumference of the arm were significantly greater after eight weeks of training (p<0.05). The Analysis of Covariance revealed high-intensity resistance training had 1RM in Lat pulldown and the posterior scapular circumference was different from the control group (p<0.05). There was concluded both types of training were similarly effective and can be applied in the design of resistance training programs.
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลของการออกกำลังกายแบบจำกัดการไหลเวียนของเลือดร่วมกับการฝึกด้วยแรงต้านในระดับต่ำกับการออกกำลังกายด้วยแรงต้านในระดับสูงที่มีผลต่อกล้ามเนื้อหลัง ศึกษาในกลุ่มผู้ชายวัยทำงาน อายุ 18-39 ปี ไม่มีประวัติการออกกำลังกายด้วยแรงต้านในช่วง 6 เดือนที่ผ่านมา ทั้งหมด 30 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 10 คน ใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบเป็นระบบเข้ากลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 จำกัดการไหลเวียนของเลือดร่วมกับการฝึกด้วยแรงต้านระดับต่ำ กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกด้วยแรงต้านระดับสูง และกลุ่มควบคุม ช่วงระยะเวลาในการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ ฝึก 3 วันต่อสัปดาห์ ทำการทดสอบ 1RM ในท่า Lat pulldown ก่อนเริ่มการฝึก กลุ่มที่ 1 จำกัดการไหลเวียนของเลือดร่วมกับฝึกที่ 30% ของ 1RM กลุ่มที่ 2 ฝึกที่ 75 % ของ 1 RM ฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ การศึกษานี้มีการทดสอบทั้งหมด 2 ครั้งคือก่อนและหลังการฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทดสอบ 1RM ในท่า Lat Pulldown 1RM ในท่า Preacher curl วัดค่าของเส้นรอบวงกล้ามเนื้อหลังบริเวณใต้สะบัก วัดค่าของเส้นรอบวงกล้ามเนื้อแขน และวัดองค์ประกอบของร่างกาย ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติพบว่ากลุ่มที่ 1 และกลุ่มที่ 2 มีค่า 1 RM ในท่า Lat pulldown 1RM ในท่า Preacher curl ค่าของเส้นรอบวงกล้ามเนื้อหลังบริเวณใต้สะบักและค่าของเส้นรอบวงกล้ามเนื้อแขนเพิ่มขึ้นหลังฝึก 8 สัปดาห์ (p<0.05) และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนระหว่างกลุ่มพบว่ากลุ่มที่ 2 มีค่า 1 RM ในท่า Lat pulldown และค่าของเส้นรอบวงกล้ามเนื้อหลังบริเวณใต้สะบัก แตกต่างจากกลุ่มควบคุม (p<0.05) สรุปได้ว่าการฝึกทั้งสองรูปแบบให้ประสิทธิภาพใกล้เคียงกันสามารถนำรูปแบบการฝึกแบบจำกัดการไหลเวียนของเลือดไปประยุกต์ใช้ได้
URI: http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2264