http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2263
Title: | EFFECT OF AGILITY TRAINING PLYOMETRIC TRAINING AND COMPLEX TRAINING ON FOOTBALL DRIBBLING SKILL IN MATTAYOM WATNONGCHOCK SCHOOL’S FOOTBALL PLAYER ผลของการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก และการฝึกผสมผสานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองจอก |
Authors: | NATTHAWAT PHONGTHANINTHORN ณัฐวัฒน์ พงษ์ธนินท์ธร Chatpan Dusitkul ฉัตรพันธ์ ดุสิตกุล Srinakharinwirot University Chatpan Dusitkul ฉัตรพันธ์ ดุสิตกุล chatpan@swu.ac.th chatpan@swu.ac.th |
Keywords: | ความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว พลัยโอเมตริก ความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล นักกีฬาฟุตบอล Agility Plyometric Ability of dribbling Football player |
Issue Date: | 21 |
Publisher: | Srinakharinwirot University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research are as follows: (1) to compare the effects of agility training, plyometric training and complex training on football dribbling skills among football players at Mattayomwatnongchok School, between and before training, after the fourth and eighth week training of Experimental Group 1, 2 and 3; and (2) to compare the effects of agility training, plyometric training and complex training on football dribbling skill among football players at Mattayomwatnongchok School, between and before training, after the fourth and eighth week of training between Experimental Group 1, 2 and 3. They were 36 people in the sample group tested with a football dribbling drill test and the scores were sorted from least to the most. The zigzag group was divided into three groups with 12 people in each group, i.e. Experimental Group 1, 2 and 3. The research instruments included the following: an agility training program, a plyometric training program, a complex training program and football dribbling drill test from the Sports Authority of Thailand. The results revealed the following: (1) the football dribbling skills of all three experimental groups were better after training than before training with a statistical significance of .05; (2) to compare the results of football dribbling skills before training in the fourth and eighth week of training between Experimental Group 1, 2 and 3 found that the before training and after the fourth week of training periods were not different pairs and after the eighth week of training, the difference between the first and second experimental group was significantly different at the .05 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก และการฝึกผสมผสานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองจอก ระหว่างก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 8 ของกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 2 และ 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว การฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก และการฝึกผสมผสานที่มีต่อความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของนักกีฬาฟุตบอลโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองจอกก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 8 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 2 และ 3 โดยมีกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 36 คน ทำการทดสอบกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยแบบทดสอบการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอล เรียงลำดับคะแนนจากน้อยไปหามาก แบ่งกลุ่มแบบสลับฟันปลา เป็น 3 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 12 คน คือ กลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 2 และ 3 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการฝึกความคล่องแคล่วว่องไว โปรแกรมการฝึกพลัยโอเมตริก โปรแกรมการฝึกผสมผสานและแบบทดสอบการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลของการกีฬาแห่งประเทศไทย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทั้ง 3 กลุ่มทดลอง มีความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลหลังการฝึกดีกว่าก่อนการฝึกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเลี้ยงลูกฟุตบอลก่อนการฝึก หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และ 8 ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1, 2 และ 3 พบว่า ระยะก่อนการฝึกและระยะหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ไม่พบคู่ที่แตกต่าง และระยะหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 8 พบคู่ที่แตกต่าง คือ ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 และกลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 |
URI: | http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2263 |