DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: NATTAPAT KLAISUWANen
dc.contributor: ณัฐภัทร คล้ายสุวรรณ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: Anchalee Srikolchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 21/7/2023
dc.description.abstract: School vision is the crystallization of the desires and hopes of a school, a community, and a nation. It is also the goal of the school to develop students, which can be based on curriculum development in line with the specific context of students, according to the concept of standard-based education. This research aims to develop and evaluate school vision based-social studies curriculum through the joint action of teachers in the social studies department at Bangkapi School. It starts with conveying the right concepts for teachers, then defining objectives, curriculum focus, school competencies, and learning outcomes in accordance with each other considering the focus of the school vision, as well as the nature and goals of the social studies course in terms of citizen development, to determine the structure of the curriculum, to set the theme for each course that promotes integration consistent with the nature of the course, taking into account the context and age of the learners, developing concise, rational course descriptions that reflect the learning outcomes that students will be developed in that course and define course names that are consistent with the focus and goals of the course. Then, the developed curriculum was sent to a focus group of experts to consider the consistency and suitability of the curriculum. Then, the complete curriculum was brought to school curriculum administrators and promoters of education in Bangkapi School to evaluate the suitability and feasibility of the curriculum. The results indicated that the curriculum was appropriate at the highest level and that the curriculum had the possibility of being applied at a high level.en
dc.description.abstract: วิสัยทัศน์ของสถานศึกษาเป็นการตกผลึกของความปรารถนาและความมุ่งหวังของโรงเรียน ชุมชน และประเทศชาติ ทั้งยังเป็นเป้าหมายในการพัฒนาผู้เรียนของสถานศึกษาซึ่งสามารถนำใช้เป็นฐานคิดในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรให้สอดคล้องกับบริบทเฉพาะของผู้เรียนตามหลักคิดในการจัดการศึกษาแบบอิงมาตรฐาน งานวิจัยนี้จึงมีความมุ่งหมายในการพัฒนาและประเมินผลหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษาอิงวิสัยทัศน์สถานศึกษาผ่านการลงมือปฏิบัติร่วมกันของคณะครูในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษาฯ โรงเรียนบางกะปิ โดยเริ่มจากการสร้างองค์ความรู้ที่ถูกต้องให้กับคณะครู จากนั้นกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์ จุดเน้น สมรรถนะสำคัญ และผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่สอดคล้องสัมพันธ์กัน โดยคำนึงถึงจุดเน้นในวิสัยทัศน์ของสถานศึกษา ตลอดจนธรรมชาติและเป้าหมายของรายวิชาสังคมศึกษาในการพัฒนาพลเมือง มีการกำหนดโครงสร้างของหลักสูตร กำหนดประเด็น (theme) ประจำรายวิชาที่ส่งเสริมการบูรณาการ สอดคล้องกับธรรมชาติของรายวิชา คำนึงถึงบริบทและช่วงวัยของผู้เรียน จากนั้นพัฒนาคำอธิบายรายวิชาที่กระชับ มีความเป็นเหตุเป็นผล สะท้อนผลลัพธ์การเรียนรู้ที่นักเรียนจะได้รับการพัฒนาในรายวิชานั้น ๆ และกำหนดชื่อรายวิชาที่สอดคล้องกับจุดเน้นและเป้าหมายของรายวิชา แล้วนำหลักสูตรที่พัฒนาแล้วสนทนากลุ่ม (focus group) กับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิเพื่อพิจารณาถึงความสอดคล้องและความเหมาะสมของหลักสูตร จากนั้นนำหลักสูตรที่ได้รับการพัฒนาไปให้ผู้บริหารหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาและผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องในการจัดการศึกษาของโรงเรียนบางกะปิประเมินผลความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของหลักสูตร ซึ่งผลการวิจัยพบว่าหลักสูตรมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และหลักสูตรมีความเป็นไปได้ในการนำไปใช้อยู่ในระดับมากth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรth
dc.subject: สังคมศึกษาth
dc.subject: วิสัยทัศน์สถานศึกษาth
dc.subject: Curriculum developmenten
dc.subject: Social studiesen
dc.subject: School visionen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: SCHOOL VISION-BASED SOCIAL STUDIES CURRICULUM DEVELOPMENTen
dc.title: การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสังคมศึกษาอิงวิสัยทัศน์สถานศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anchalee Srikolchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranchaleesu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranchaleesu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth