http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2256
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | YATA ONIN | en |
dc.contributor | ญาตา อ่อนอิน | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Cholvit Jearajit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | This research is mixed methods qualitative and quantitative research. The purposes of this study are as follows: (1) to study the health-related quality of life among the elderly in Bangkok in terms of food and nutrition; (2) to study the demographic and lifestyle factors affecting the health-related quality of life based on food and nutrition among the elderly; and (3) to find a model for improving the health-related quality of life among the elderly in Bangkok in terms of food and nutrition compared to people in other countries. The sample groups consisted of Thai people, aged 60 years and over, both male and female, and located in Bangkok. The research methods for qualitative research consisted of semi-structured interviews for 10 groups, with 45 samples and in-depth interviews for 10 samples, at the group and individual level accordingly were analyzed using content analysis methods. The research methods for quantitative research consisted of a questionnaire, which was distributed to 400 samples and were analyzed using a social science research methodology. The research found that the health-related quality of life based on food and nutrition in the sample group was at a good level. Based on the data, 40% of the 200 males were retired and 51% of the 200 females were retired, with 12% of the sample staying alone. This research findings suggested that the model for improving health-related quality of life among the elderly in Bangkok in terms of food and nutrition consisted of the following factors, as follows: (1) the personal factors consisted mainly of living status, education level, working status, and income level (2) the health and age-related diseases/conditions factors consisted of frequency of exercise, non-communicable diseases and knowledge of nutrition; and (3) the type of food factors that the elderly consumed regularly consisted of general food, healthy food, preferred food and diet as recommended by a doctor. The findings from this research could be used as guideline to improve the health-related quality of life for the elderly, especially when their food and nutrition were the central focus. | en |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักสำคัญคือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานคร (2) เพื่อศึกษาข้อมูลทางประชากรและปัจจัยในการดำเนินชีวิตที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุ (3) เพื่อหารูปแบบในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานครเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นประชากรไทยอายุระหว่าง 60 ปีขึ้นไปทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิงที่มีภูมิลำเนาในกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพคือ แบบสนทนาแบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง ประกอบด้วย ประเด็นการสนทนากลุ่ม เพื่อใช้ในการสนทนากลุ่มจำนวน 10 กลุ่มรวม 45 คนโดยแบ่งตามเพศและอายุและประเด็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกรายบุคคลจำนวน 10 คนโดยคัดเลือกจากตัวแทนกลุ่มข้างต้นโดยได้ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในการดำเนินชีวิตที่ส่งผลต่อคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยสำหรับการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณคือ แบบสอบถามจำนวน 400 คน ผู้วิจัยวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลของการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยทางสังคมศาสตร์ในการประมวลผล ผลการวิจัยได้กรอบองค์ความรู้สำคัญหลักคือ คุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของกลุ่มตัวอย่างอยู่ในเกณฑ์ดี จากข้อมูลกลุ่มตัวอย่างเพศชาย 200 รายเกษียณอายุแล้วร้อยละ 40 และเพศหญิง 200 รายเกษียณอายุแล้วร้อยละ 51 กลุ่มตัวอย่างพักอาศัยตามลำพังร้อยละ 12 โดยรูปแบบในการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานครประกอบด้วย 3 ปัจจัยหลักได้แก่ (1) ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ประกอบด้วย สถานภาพด้านที่อยู่อาศัย ระดับการศึกษา สถานภาพด้านการทำงาน ระดับรายได้ (2) ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพและภาวะ/ โรคที่เกิดจากอายุ ประกอบด้วย ความถี่ในการออกกำลังกาย โรคไม่ติดต่อเรื้อรัง และความรู้ทางโภชนาการ (3) ปัจจัยด้านประเภทอาหารที่ผู้สูงอายุบริโภคเป็นประจำ ประกอบด้วย การทานอาหารทั่วไป การทานอาหารสุขภาพ การทานอาหารที่ชอบ และการทานอาหารตามคำแนะนำของแพทย์ โดยผลที่ได้จากการวิจัยในครั้งสามารถนำผลการวิจัยที่ได้ไปใช้ในการพัฒนาให้ผู้สูงอายุมีคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการที่เหมาะสมได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพและตรงเป้าหมายต่อไป | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | คุณภาพชีวิต | th |
dc.subject | อาหาร | th |
dc.subject | โภชนาการ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ | th |
dc.subject | สังคมสูงอายุ | th |
dc.subject | Quality of life | en |
dc.subject | Food | en |
dc.subject | Nutrition | en |
dc.subject | Elderly | en |
dc.subject | Ageing society | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Human health and social work activities | en |
dc.title | MODEL FOR IMPROVING HEALTH - RELATED QUALITY OF LIFEFROM FOOD AND NUTRITION OF THE ELDERLY IN BANGKOK | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสุขภาพจากอาหารและโภชนาการของผู้สูงอายุในกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
dc.type | Dissertation | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Cholvit Jearajit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ชลวิทย์ เจียรจิตต์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | cholvit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | cholvit@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | DOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | Department Of Sociology | en |
dc.description.degreediscipline | ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยา | th |