DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: WANNAKRON THONGKINGen
dc.contributor: วรรณกร ทองกิ่งth
dc.contributor.advisor: Anchalee Srikolchanen
dc.contributor.advisor: อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the issues surrounding the conscription of ladyboys, to investigate the impact of the conscription of ladyboys, and to propose a solution to the conscription of ladyboys. In order to collect the data, the study used a qualitative methodology that included in-depth interviews with 10 participants. The findings revealed the following: (1) problems with the conscription of ladyboys: (1.1) consisting of early life conditions of ladyboys; (1.2) problems in the process of starting the conscription service for ladyboys, such as information perception, and obtaining a medical certificate; and (1.3) problems during in the conscription of ladyboys, such as bullying, sexual harassment, physical examination, and selection standards; (2) the impact of the conscription of ladyboys, including social and media coverage of the conscription of ladyboys, the time impact, and the mental health of conscripted ladyboys; (3) proposed guidelines for resolving the problem of ladyboy conscription, such as the qualifications of conscripted soldiers, ladyboy conscription adjustment, and the volunteer systems of soldiers.  en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1.เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาในการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง 2.เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบจากการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง และ 3.เพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสองเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยอาศัยการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จำนวน 10 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1)ปัญหาในการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ประกอบด้วย 1.1สภาพชีวิตในวัยเด็กของสาวประเภทสอง 1.2ปัญหาในกระบวนการเริ่มต้นการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ได้แก่ การรับรู้ข้อมูลเรื่องเอกสารในกระบวนการเกณฑ์ทหาร,การขอใบรับรองแพทย์ 1.3ปัญหาในระหว่างการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ได้แก่ คำแซวการบูลลี่เชิงคุกคามทางเพศ,การตรวจร่างกาย,มาตรฐานการตรวจคัดเลือก (2)ผลกระทบจากการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง ประกอบด้วย สังคมกับสื่อเรื่องเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง,ผลกระทบด้านเวลา,สุขภาพจิตของสาวประเภทสองที่เกณฑ์ทหาร (3)แนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาการเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสองประกอบด้วย คุณสมบัติของผู้ถูกเกณฑ์ทหาร,การปรับเปลี่ยนกฎเกณฑ์ทหารของสาวประเภทสอง,ทหารระบบอาสาสมัคร  th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การเกณ์ทหารth
dc.subject: สาวประเภทสองth
dc.subject: สภาพปัญหาth
dc.subject: ผลกระทบth
dc.subject: แนวทางth
dc.subject: Conscriptionen
dc.subject: Ladyboysen
dc.subject: Issuesen
dc.subject: Consequencesen
dc.subject: Guidelinesen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.title: CONSCRIPTION FOR ARMY SERVICE IN THAILAND : CASE STUDY OF LADYBOYSen
dc.title: การศึกษาการเกณฑ์ทหารในประเทศไทย: กรณีศึกษาสาวประเภทสองth
dc.type: Master’s Projecten
dc.type: สารนิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Anchalee Srikolchanen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: อัญชลี ศรีกลชาญth
dc.contributor.emailadvisoranchaleesu@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisoranchaleesu@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF ARTS (M.A.)en
dc.description.degreename: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreediscipline: Department Of Sociologyen
dc.description.degreediscipline: ภาควิชาสังคมวิทยาth