http://ir-ithesis.swu.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/2212
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | TANYARAT SUWANNATRAI | en |
dc.contributor | ธัญญารัตน์ สุวรรณไตรย์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Theerapong Sangpradit | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ธีรพงษ์ แสงประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Srinakharinwirot University | en |
dc.date.created | 2023 | |
dc.date.issued | 19/5/2023 | |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this study were as follows: (1) to study the scientific argumentation skills of eighth grade students who learned through an argument-driven inquiry with higher order questions in energy resources topic; (2) to study achievement in energy resources topic through argument-driven inquiry with higher order questions for eighth grade students. The participants in this study were 40 eighth grade students who studied in the second semester of the 2022 academic year in a school in Samutprakarn Province and selected by convenience sampling. The research instruments consisted of lesson plans, a scientific argumentation skills test, learning achievement tests and a scientific argumentation skill and behavior observation form. The data were analyzed with descriptive statistics using frequency, mean, percentage, standard deviation, and cutting points. The results revealed the following: (1) the argument-driven inquiry with higher order questions in energy resources topic effects on scientific argumentation skills. The scientific argumentation skills of the mean scores of the students after learning (M = 11.40, S.D. =2.52) were higher than those before learning (M = 7.18, S.D. = 7.26) and higher than the cutting point; (2) there were 24 students (60.00%) who had overall scientific argumentation skills at a high level. When considering each component, it was found that there were 40 students (100%) with skills at a high level in the claims and warrants component; there were 21 students (52.50%) with skills at a high level in the counterargument component; there were 31 students (77.50%) with skills at a high level in the supportive argument component and there were 19 students (47.50%) with skills at a high level in the evidence component; (3) the achievement of mean scores of the students after learning (M = 22.25, S.D. = 3.91) was higher than before learning (M = 13.48, S.D. = 2.26) and higher than the cutting point. It was shown that the argument-driven inquiry with higher order questions could improve scientific argumentation skills and achievements. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ที่เรียนรู้ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยกลวิธีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูง และ (2) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องทรัพยากรพลังงาน โดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยกลวิธีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูง ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 โดยกลุ่มที่ศึกษาเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 40 คน โรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ซึ่งได้มาจากการเลือกแบบตามความสะดวก เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่องทรัพยากรพลังงาน และแบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และคะแนนจุดตัด ผลวิจัยพบว่า (1) การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยกลวิธีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูง เรื่อง ทรัพยากรพลังงาน มีผลต่อทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์โดยนักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยของทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียน (M = 11.40, S.D. = 2.52) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 7.18, S.D. = 7.26) และสูงกว่าคะแนนจุดตัด (2) นักเรียนจำนวน 24 คน (ร้อยละ 60.00) มีทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง เมื่อพิจารณาแต่ละองค์ประกอบพบว่า ในองค์ประกอบข้อกล่าวอ้างและเหตุผลสนับสนุน มีนักเรียนจำนวน 40 คน (ร้อยละ 100.00) อยู่ในระดับสูง ในองค์ประกอบข้อโต้แย้งที่ต่างออกไป มีนักเรียน จำนวน 21 คน (ร้อยละ 52.50) อยู่ในระดับสูง ในองค์ประกอบข้อสนับสนุนของการโต้แย้ง มีนักเรียน จำนวน 31 คน (ร้อยละ 77.50) อยู่ในระดับสูง และในองค์ประกอบหลักฐาน มีนักเรียน จำนวน 19 คน (ร้อยละ 47.50) อยู่ในระดับสูง และ (3) นักเรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียน (M = 22.25, S.D. = 3.91) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน (M = 13.48, S.D. = 2.26) และสูงกว่าคะแนนจุดตัด แสดงให้เห็นว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยกลวิธีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูงสามารถพัฒนาทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนได้ | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Srinakharinwirot University | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ | th |
dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะ | th |
dc.subject | กลวิธีการโต้แย้ง | th |
dc.subject | คำถามระดับสูง | th |
dc.subject | Scientific argumentation skills | en |
dc.subject | Argument-driven inquiry | en |
dc.subject | Higher order questions | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education | en |
dc.subject.classification | Education science | en |
dc.title | DEVELOPMENT OF 8th GRADE STUDENTS' SCIENTIFIC ARGUMENTATION SKILLS THROUGH ARGUMENT-DRIVEN INQUIRY WITH HIGHER ORDER QUESTIONS IN ENERGY RESOURCES TOPIC | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะการโต้แย้งทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบเสาะที่ขับเคลื่อนด้วยกลวิธีการโต้แย้งร่วมกับการใช้คำถามระดับสูงเรื่อง ทรัพยากรพลังงาน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | ปริญญานิพนธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | Theerapong Sangpradit | en |
dc.contributor.coadvisor | ธีรพงษ์ แสงประดิษฐ์ | th |
dc.contributor.emailadvisor | theerapong@swu.ac.th | |
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisor | theerapong@swu.ac.th | |
dc.description.degreename | MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description.degreename | การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | en |
dc.description.degreelevel | - | th |
dc.description.degreediscipline | en | |
dc.description.degreediscipline | th | |