DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: JIRAYUTE RUANNAKARNen
dc.contributor: จิรายุส เรือนนะการth
dc.contributor.advisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.advisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.other: Srinakharinwirot Universityen
dc.date.created: 2023
dc.date.issued: 19/5/2023
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this classroom action research were are as follows: (1) to study the effects of using online problem-based learning on the scientific problem–solving ability on the topic of global and natural resources of eighth-grade students; and (2) to find practical guideline in online problem-based learning to enhance scientific problem–solving ability on the topic of global and natural resources of eighth-grade students at a school in Samutprakarn province selected by the purposive selection method. The research instruments consisted of lesson plans, a scientific problem-solving ability test, student journals, a behavior observation form, and a semi-structured interview. The quantitative data were analyzed by percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and qualitative data were analyzed with inductive analysis. The research found the following: (1) the students gained higher mean scores on scientific problem – solving ability after learning, before and above the 70% of the identified criterion; (2) the component of students with the highest mean score after learning was identifying the problem, followed by analyzing the cause of the problem, verifying the solution, proposing a problem - solving method and formulating a hypothesis, respectively; (3) There are four practical guidelines for using online problem-based learning as follows: (1) Using questions related to the detail of problem situations help students to better understand problem situations and able to explain unknowns problems; (2) using videos and pictures of problem situations related to daily life affected the expression of the prior knowledge of students and helps to promote their ability to identify problem; and (3) getting students to choose the right sources of information with guidance from teachers encouraging students to propose better problem-solving methods and formulate a hypothesis; and (4) using of information technology as a tool for presenting student work and making students interested and interacting in class to promote the ability of students to verify the solution.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยเชิงปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานแบบออนไลน์ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง โลกและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 2) เพื่อหาแนวทางในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานแบบออนไลน์ในการพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ เรื่อง โลกและทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 ของโรงเรียนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ จำนวน 30 คน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ แบบบันทึกอนุทินของนักเรียน แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม และแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณด้วย ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงอุปนัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนและสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 2) องค์ประกอบที่นักเรียนมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังเรียนสูงที่สุด คือ การระบุปัญหา รองลงมาคือ การวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา การตรวจสอบวิธีการแก้ปัญหา และการเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาและตั้งสมมติฐานตามลำดับ  3) แนวทางในการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานแบบออนไลน์ มีทั้งหมด 4 แนวทาง ดังนี้ 1) การใช้คำถามเกี่ยวกับสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่ละเอียด ครอบคลุมสถานการณ์ปัญหา ช่วยให้นักเรียนเข้าใจสถานการณ์ปัญหา และส่งผลให้นักเรียนสามารถอธิบายสิ่งที่ไม่ทราบของปัญหาได้ดีขึ้น ช่วยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุของปัญหา 2) การใช้สื่อวีดิทัศน์และรูปภาพสถานการณ์ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับชีวิตประจำวันและใกล้ตัวนักเรียน ส่งผลต่อการแสดงออกถึงความรู้เดิมของนักเรียนและช่วยส่งเสริมความสามารถในการระบุปัญหา 3) การให้นักเรียนเลือกใช้แหล่งข้อมูลที่น่าเชื่อถือประกอบกับคำแนะนำของครู ช่วยส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนเสนอวิธีการแก้ปัญหาและตั้งสมมติฐานได้ดีขึ้น และ 4) การใช้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศเป็นเครื่องมือในการนำเสนอผลงานของนักเรียน ทำให้นักเรียนเกิดความสนใจและเกิดปฏิสัมพันธ์ภายในชั้นเรียน ช่วยส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนมีความสามารถในการตรวจสอบวิธีการแก้ปัญหาth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Srinakharinwirot University
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานth
dc.subject: ความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์th
dc.subject: การเรียนรู้แบบออนไลน์th
dc.subject: นักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.subject: Problem-based learningen
dc.subject: Scientific problem-solving abilityen
dc.subject: Online learningen
dc.subject: Secondary school studentsen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.subject.classification: Educationen
dc.subject.classification: Education scienceen
dc.title: DEVELOPMENT OF SCIENTIFIC PROBLEM - SOLVING ABILITY OF EIGHTH GRADE STUDENTS USING ONLINEPROBLEM - BASED LEARNING en
dc.title: การพัฒนาความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหาทางวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้ปัญหาเป็นฐานแบบออนไลน์th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: ปริญญานิพนธ์th
dc.contributor.coadvisor: Chaninan Pruekpramoolen
dc.contributor.coadvisor: ชนินันท์ พฤกษ์ประมูลth
dc.contributor.emailadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.contributor.emailcoadvisorchaninan@swu.ac.th
dc.description.degreename: MASTER OF EDUCATION (M.Ed.)en
dc.description.degreename: การศึกษามหาบัณฑิต (กศ.ม.)th
dc.description.degreelevel-en
dc.description.degreelevel-th
dc.description.degreedisciplineen
dc.description.degreedisciplineth